Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The U.S. - Mexican Border Environment Binational Water Management Planning

Southwest Center for Environmental Research. As New with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
2) U. S. Camera '62
Tom Maloney

U. S. Camera. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) U. S. Open Baltusrol Golf Club Official Magazine
Uspg

USPG. Very Good with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. Creased cover, along right corners . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) U.s. Warships Of World War II
Paul H. Silverstone

Doubleday. Fair with no dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. One third of the outside of the spine is torn away, interior binding remains very tight. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
5) U.s.-israel Relations: Looking To The Year 2000
Mitchell G. Bard

American Israel Public Affairs Committee. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. Aipac papers on us-israel relations: 17 . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
6) "Ugh!" Eight Little Indians On The Warpath
Glenn Gardiner

Knollwood House. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Ukiyo-e Paintings Japanese And Chinese Color-prints. The S. H. Mori Collection
Frederick W. Gookin, Gardner Teall

American Art Association. Fair with no dust jacket 1926. Hardcover. Loose bindings, cover of spine missing. Loose pages. Illustrated with 103 half tone reproductions . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $67.00
8) The Ultimate Barbecue Cookbook
Christine France

Hermes House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
9) The Ultimate Beauty Book
Sally Norton, Kate Shapland, Jacki Wadeson

Hermes House. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Turtleback. 0.9 x 11.7 x 8.9 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) The Ultimate Book Of Fish And Shellfish
Kate Whiteman

Hermes House. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. Mylar dustjacket, not sure if as-issued . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) Ultimate Portuguese Basic-Intermediate
Filoco, Lourdes & Christopher O Medellin

Ultimate Portuguese   Basic-Intermediate
Stock photo.
Living Language. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Living Language Series; 0.9 x 9.09 x 6.09 Inches; 400 pages; Developed by the experts at Living Language, this book offers a highly effective combination of conversational Brazilian and European Portuguese with grammar and culture. It covers the equivalent of two years of college-level study.<br><br>40 lessons, each with a lively, authentic Brazilian or European Portuguese dialogue that includes the most common and useful expr... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
12) The Ultimate Sheet Music Magazine Index 1977 To 1995
Leslie Denning

Ekay Music. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
13) The Ultimate Strength And Conditioning Suvival Guide For Pitchers
Dick Mills, Ginny Mills

All About Pitching Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1998. Spiral bound. 173 pages; Slight curl . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.14
14) The Ultimate Weight Solution The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
McGraw, Dr. Phil

The Ultimate Weight Solution  The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages; You have a decision to make. Those are the opening words Dr. Phil uses in his new and groundbreaking weight loss book. You know he is talking to you if you are among the millions who have chased one fad diet after another, none of which ever works. Dr. Phil is talking about the decision you have to make to change all of that. You know those crash diets never last, and you have to quit lying to yourself and ge... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Um. . . Slips, Stumbles, and Verbal Blunders, and What They Mean
Erard, Michael

Um. . .  Slips, Stumbles, and Verbal Blunders, and What They Mean
Stock photo.
Pantheon. As New with no dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
16) Umbanda
Brown, Diana DeGroats

Umbanda
Stock photo.
Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. 0.79 x 8.74 x 5.91 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
17) UnHypnosis How to Wake Up, Start Over, and Create the Life You're Meant to Live
Taubman, Steve

UnHypnosis  How to Wake Up, Start Over, and Create the Life You're Meant  to Live
Stock photo.
Powertrack Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 200 pages; If you're searching for truth, prosperity, inner peace, or better relationships, this quick read will change your life. This groundbreaking work by hypnotist Steve Taubman shows reliable methods for breaking down the walls, recreating a successful, happy life, and becoming... UnHypnotized! Steve has coached many people to wake up and live the life of their dreams and has recreated his own life sev... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
18) Uncertain Hazards Environmental Activists and Scientific Proof
Tesh, Sylvia Noble

Cornell University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2000. Hardcover. 0.69 x 9.25 x 6.22 Inches; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Und Das Ist Spanien
Wilibald Hahn

Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Very Good 1938. Hardcover. pages a bit foxed, bottom of spine slightly worn . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
20) Under The Deodars The Phantom 'rickshaw Wee Willie Winkie
Rudyard Kipling

Review of Reviews Co. /Doubleday, Page & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket 1915. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: