Titles starting with U from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Ugh
|
|
|
Michael di Capua Books/Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1990 statd first edition, signed by both author and illustrator, brown cloth, no dust jacket, small bookplate, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ultimate Birdhouse Book--40 Functional, Fantastic & Fanciful Homes to Make for Our Feathered Friends
|
|
|
Sterling/Lark, 1997 hardcover, 4to size, ex-lib. with usual markings, VG in VG cello-wrapped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Uncle Ned's Visit
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co., 1881 pink cloth hardcover with silver tree pattern and picture of young woman, illustrated, 46pp, a few nicks in fly leaf edge, a little bit of foxing on fly leaves, very light wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
Uncle Wiggily and the Alligator
|
|
|
Whitman Publishing Co, 1953 small pictorial hardcover, light corner wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Unemployment Program of the German Government, 1930-1934
|
|
|
University of Illinois, 1936 Doctoral thesis abstract, 17pp, light shelf wear, center stapled.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
United States Coast Pilot--#1, Atlantic Coast: Eastport to Cape Cod
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of Commerce, 1980 253pp, sixteenth edition, light cover soiling, good condition.,.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
United States History: A Bridge to the World of Ideas
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1960 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 31, saddle stapled booklet, owner's name at top of title page, light wear on one corner, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 8) |
The United States--National Geographic Supplement, July, 1961
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 1961 map supplement only, folded, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Universal Sheet Metal Pattern Cutter--Volume I
|
|
|
Sheet Metal Publication Company, 1928 4to size, corrected and enlarged seventh edition, volume I only, inner front hinge nicely repaired, includes automobile and marine sheet metal work, corners and spine ends worn, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Up the Trail and Down the Street
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1956 first printing, hardcover, dust jacket (edges somewhat chipped and torn, piece missing from bottom of back cover), orange cloth binding, clean and bright. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 11) |
Update in Drug Delivery Systems
|
|
|
Futura Publishing Co., 1989 silver hardcover, 385pp with index, light shelf wear, clean and tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Urban Nation
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1965 first edition, 278pp w/Index, dust jacket w/light crease on RH front.,.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Urinary Tract Bleeding--Diagnosis and Control by Medical, Radiologic, and Surgical Techniques
|
|
|
Futura Publishing Co., 1985 red hardcover, 366pp with index, some edge wear at top of front and back boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Uses and Dangers of Direct Controls in Peacetime
|
|
|
CED, 1949 July, 1949, light corner wear at bottom, 300pp, 4to size, center-stapled booklet, speckling to front cover.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
