Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) U. S. S. Seawolf
Robinson, Patrick

U. S. S. Seawolf
Stock photo.
The Chinese government is plotting a surprise attack against major American cities along the Pacific coast. The offensive wil... read more

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Book in Mylar cover. Book is slanted. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Ultimate Justice
Latt, Mimi

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Book is in mylar cover. First edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Ultimate Justice **Signed**
Latt, Mimi

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. Signed by Author on Title page - signature only. Hardback Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
4) Ulverton
Thorpe, Adam

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992. Book is tight and crisp - minor spots noted on edges - otherwise pristine. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Umbrella Man
Swanson, Doug

Umbrella Man
Stock photo.
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. A Jack Flippo Mystery. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Un Lun Dun **Signed**
Mieville, China

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 2007. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. includes Author interview - Readers guide about the book in back of the Soft Cover. Reader's edition. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Not price clipped. Comes in Mylar Bag. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Fir... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
7) Unaccompanied Sonata and Other Stories **Signed**
Card, Orson Scott

New York: The Dial Press, 1981. Signed by author on pre-title page - To Robert -- I hope you find love songs here -- Signed Dated 23 Sept '95. This is a book club edition - previous owner name in ink on front end page Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Chipping noted on top edges. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Than... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Unaccustomed Earth
Lahiri, Jhumpa

Unaccustomed Earth
Stock photo.
Jhumpa Lahiri's exquisite short stories deal with the subtle dramas, crises, and occasional tragedies of Bengali immigrants a... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2008. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First North American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Unaccustomed Earth **Signed**
Lahiri, Jhumpa

Unaccustomed Earth **Signed**
Stock photo.
Jhumpa Lahiri's exquisite short stories deal with the subtle dramas, crises, and occasional tragedies of Bengali immigrants a... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2008. Signed by Author on tipped in page - signature only - First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First North American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) The Unbeheaded King
Decamp, L. Sprague

New York: Random House, 1983. 1st edition, 1st printing, so stated. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
11) The Uncanny **Signed**
Klavan, Andrew

The Uncanny **Signed**
Stock photo.
Hollywood producer Richard Storm, with only months to live, travels to England in search of ghosts, but finds something very ... read more

New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1998. Signed by author on title page , signature only received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) Uncommon Clay **Signed**
Maron, Margaret

Uncommon Clay **Signed**
Stock photo.
Judge Deborah Knott travels to the countryside of the North Carolina Piedmont to mediate a divorce, but when the husband, pot... read more

New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
13) Under Black Sun (Star Wars Young Jedi Knights) **Signed**
Anderson, Kevin J. And Moesta, Rebecca

New York: Science Fiction Book Club, 1999. Signed by both authors - Kevin Anderson and Rebecca Moesta on title page - signature sonly SFBC - only hardcover edition out there Omnibus Includes Return to Ord Mantell, Trouble on Cloud City, Crisis at Crystal Reef. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Aut... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
14) Under Cover of Daylight **Signed**
Hall, James W

What created Thorn, the brooding hero we have come to know through such novels as BUZZ CUT, GONE WILD, and MEAN HIGH TIDE? In... read more

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1987. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only Some dusting noted on top edge. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
15) Under Fire (The Corps Ser.) **Signed**
Griffin, W. E. B

Under Fire (The Corps Ser.) **Signed**
Stock photo.
When war breaks out in Korea, a diverse group of Marine Corps combat veterans are called up with only 72 hours notice, and be... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
16) Under Radar
Tolkin, Michael

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Under Siege
Coonts, Stephen

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Under Siege **Signed**
Coonts, Stephen

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. A Jake Grafton Adventure. Signed by Stephen Coonts on title page - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. Jacket and book shows very minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) Under The Bone
D'Adesky, Anne-Christine

Under The Bone
Stock photo.
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1994. Author's First Book. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) Under the Beetle's Cellar
Walker, Mary Willis

In Walker's second 'Molly Cates' novel, a school bus driver and 11 of his young charges are kidnapped by a cult of religious ... read more

New York: Doubleday, 1995. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: