Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) U.S. 1 AMERICA'S ORIGINAL MAIN STREET
Malcolm, Andrew H., Illustrated by Straus III, Roger (photographer)

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1993. F First Paperback Edition Numerous B/W Photos.. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
2) U.S. 1: AMERICA'S ORIGINAL MAIN STREET
Malcolm, Andrew H., Illustrated by Straus III, Roger (photographer)

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1991. F First Edition Numerous B/W Photos.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
3) U. S. A. Cookbook
Lukins, Sheila

U. S. A. Cookbook
Stock photo.
Sheila Lukins traveled the U.S. for three years before putting together this cookbook, which features her take on American co... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1997. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
4) THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II: A PICTORIAL RECORD, VOLUME III, THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN
Center of Miltary History United States Army

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Artabras/Abbeville, 1990. 1990. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Good. Cloth. Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Corners of book show slight wear. Volume III ONLY ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
5) THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II, VOLUME I, THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY, EUROPE AND ADJACENT AREAS
Center of Miltary History United States Army

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Artabras/Abbeville, 1990. 1990. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Has very small publisher's remainder mark. Volume I ONLY rubbing and wear to corners and tips. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
6) U.S. Army Special Forces Medical Handbook (ST 31-91B)

Washington, D. C.: United States Army Institute for Military Assistance. 1982. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Edge/corner wear to wraps. Light age discoloration to pages, light soiling to page edges. Ink stamp to inside front wrap. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
7) The U.S. Army in World War II: A Pictorial Record [3 Volume Set]
Center of Miltary History United States Army

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Artabras. 1990. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in cloth [light edgewear, corners sl. bumped] 4to small . 3 Volume Set. Volume I: The War Against Germany: Europe and Adjacent Areas; Volume II: The War Against Germany and Italy: The Mediterranean and Adjacent Areas; Volume III: The War Against Japan ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
8) The U.S. IN VIETNAM: A CRITICAL LOOK AT THE BASIC ARGUMENTS SUPPORTING AMERICA'S VIETNAM POLICY

San Francisco, CA: San Francisco: American Friends Service Committee, 1966. 1966. Pamphlet. Very Good. Pamphlet. Very Good. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
9) U. S. Marine Corps (The Power Ser.)
Halberstadt, Hans

U. S. Marine Corps (The Power Ser.)
Stock photo.
Osceola, WI, U.S.A.: MBI Publishing Company. 1993. F First Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
10) U. S. Policy and Regional Security in Central America
Best, Edward

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1987. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG [spine bottom bumped, light fading to DJ] 8vo 182pp. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
11) U.S.S.R.: Early Russian Icons
Grabar, Igor; Lasareff, Victor; Demus, Otto

New York: New York Graphic Society/UNESCO. 1958. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Foxing to dust jacket, endpapers, inside boards, and page edges. The book is stored in its original box. HEAVY BOOK. EXTRA CHARGES LIKELY TO APPLY TO ANY INTERNATIONAL ORDERS. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $67.49
12) U. S. Taxation of Foreign Nationals
Arthur Andersen & Co

Arthur Andersen & Co.. 1991. Fourth Edition. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good. ii+36 pages. See Arthur Andersen's wizardry pre-Enron! ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $33.74
13) UFOS OVER TOPANGA CANYON: EYEWITNESS ACCOUNTS OF THE CALIFORNIA SIGHTINGS
Dennett, Preston E

UFOS OVER TOPANGA CANYON:  EYEWITNESS ACCOUNTS OF THE CALIFORNIA SIGHTINGS
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. 1999. F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
14) THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO INDEPENDENT RECORD LABELS AND ARTISTS
Schreiber, Norman

New York, NY, USA: Pharos Books. 1992. F First Edition Used. S Paperback. Good. Wear and creasing to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
15) THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO SCIENCE FICTION
Pringle, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Scripps Howard, 1990. 1991. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback Pictorial. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
16) THE ULTIMATE MICROSOFT OFFICE BOOK, 2nd EDITION
Stroo, Eric

This guide shows intermediate users how to use Office applications together to realize the power and versatility they offer. ... read more

Microsoft Press 1996. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. As New. . Find the features you need & put them to work w/minimum effort, use document-centric computing & new Office for Win 95 binders to streamline your wor k, take advantage of new templates, wizards, & au tomatic features, link & embed info between applications to make editing, updatin, or reusing the info simple & easy, & much more! ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
17) UNCLE JAMES
Harshman, Marc

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cobblehill Books, 1993. 1993. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
18) UNCOMMON WATERS: WOMEN WRITE ABOUT FISHING
Morris, Holly (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seattle, Wa: Seal Press, 1991. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
19) UNDERSEA TREASURES

Washington D.C.: Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1974. 1974. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
20) UNDERSTANDING ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
Mishkoff, Henry C

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Dallas, Tx: Sams, 1985. 1986. First Edition, 2nd Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15


Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (7)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (124)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (270)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: