| 1) |
"U.S.S. Seawolf
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, name inside, excellent condition, BCE, HarperCollins - 281"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
U-Boat Killer (A Bantam War Book)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear with tear to upper back spine edge, light tanning, inteiror in good condition, Avon, 1950's - 129"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
"U-Boats at War [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, hinge crease, light wear, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Ballantine Bal-Hi, 1965 - 039"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
"UFO Abductors
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Berkley, 1st printing, 1988 - 160"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
UFO Crash at Roswell
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Avon - 46"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
UFO Crash at Roswell
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, very good condition, Avon, 1991 - 236"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
UFO's, Aliens, & Monsters Among Us (Fate Presents)"
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Llewellyn First edition, 1st printing, 1996 - 005"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
UFOs (First Book)
|
|
|
Hard cover, NO DJ, ex-library with markings, tear to front end page, light soil, good condition, Franklin Watts, 1st printing, 1977 - 0 ... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
UGH [Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, light wear, very good condition, Trumpet Club, 1st printing, 1991 - 305"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
"UNE AVENTURE D'ASTERIX LE GAULOIS, LA ZIZANIE. [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, wear to upper spine edge, bumped corners, tanning, very good condition, Darguad, 1970 - 316"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
"UNTIL MORNING COMES (Loveswept, No 402)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, tanning, light wear, very good condition, Loveswept, Bantam, 1st printing, 1990 - 272"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
UPCHUCK AND THE ROTTENWILLY (Upchuck and the Rotten Willy)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, Minstrel, Pocket - 302"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The USA in Color [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, worn corners, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Curtis Publishing - 39"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
USBORNE LIBRARY OF MYTHS AND LEGENDS [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, light wear, very good condition, Scholastic, 1st printing, 2001 - 311"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
"USS Bowfin (SS-287) (Warship's data)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Pictorial Histories - 300"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Udderly Inviting
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, excellent condition, Ruth Seeley-Scheel - 312"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Ufo Kids
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, excellent condition, Troll - 328"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Uganda : Fire and Blood
|
|
|
"paperback, light wear,name inside, tanning, very good condition, Logos - 211"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ugly Duckling [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, pencil mark on lower page edges, interior in very good condition, Bantam - 129"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Ugly Duckling [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, otherwise in excellent condition, Bantam Books - 88"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (169)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (57)
Filter by country:
United States (179)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

