Titles starting with U from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 389
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
U Boats
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1979. Very Good. No Jacket-as Issued Reference. 2 Lb. Book looks never read with clean and bright pages.. Unknown. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 2) |
The U.F.O. Report
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1967. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowing, slight binding crease. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 3 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. CAMERA 1958
|
|
|
NY: U.S. Camera, 1958. RARE Hard Cover version. Tape reinforced spine. Some scribbles. 1 page missing. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 3 Lbs. Photography. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.99
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. CAMERA 1962
|
|
|
NY: U.S. Camera, 1962. RARE Hard Cover version. Clean pages. Redish brown boards. 1st blank page removed. Some scribbles and a missing few pages. Many Kennedy pictures. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2lbs. Photography. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE U.S. FROGMEN OF WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1964. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Very clean pages. Expected shelf wear. Edges slightly soiled. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 6) |
The U. S. Frogmen of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1964. Pages tight and clean!! Many photos!! Previous owner's name stamp inside front cover. Pictorial cover moderately rubbed, moderate fading on back.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 1 Lb. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
The U. S. Frogmen of World War II: Landmark Books
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1964. Pages tight and clean, much read!! Usual XLIB markings. Pictorial cover moderately rubbed, heavy wear along edges and spine. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 1 Lb. History. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 8) |
U. S. Marine Corps, 1941-45
|
|
|
Botley, Oxford, United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing, Limited, 1995. NEW Removed from store stock.Book has scuffing and scratches to front board. We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. Unknown. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 1 Lb. Military. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 9) |
The U.S. Marine Corps Story
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1992. Pages are clean and tight in binding. Book has shelf wear on corners and edges. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 40 Oz. Military. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 10) |
U THANT THE SEARCH FOR PEACE
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1967. X Library Pouch page still intact. Nice book.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 20 Oz. Biography. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 11) |
U THANT THE SEARCH FOR PEACE
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1966. 1st & last blank pages removed. Clean pages. No shelf or corner wear. DJ covered with mylar from day 1 X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2 Lbs. Biograhpy. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 12) |
The U-2 AfAcceptable
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1962. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, two newspaper clippings glued to inside front and back covers We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 13) |
U-505
|
|
|
New York: Warner Paperback Library, 1972. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, previous owner name inside, spine tilt, light soiling to cover. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 7 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE U-BOAT WARS
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1984. Very clean book with no shelf wear. Small 1/4 inch closed tear to top of DJ.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 14 Oz. Non-Fiction-Military. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 15) |
A UFO Has Landed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 1983. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Minimal corner bumps, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles or marks, possibly circulated little X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 7 Oz. Fiction Young Adults. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
UFOs (All about Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House Children's Books, 1987. Very clean pages. Normal library markins. Negligible shelf wear. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Full, Roger (illustrator). 14 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
UGBU
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1979. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Printed boards & DJ. DJ has wear on corners, edges & price clipped. Cover edge wear and old tape. Pgs excellent, slight wrinkling. Library markings & pocket. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 18) |
UGH
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1990. No corner or edge wear, tight binding and pages, DJ is ripped in front and back, top and bottom, clean colorful pages NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unacceptable. Illus. by Egielski, Richard. 16 Oz. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE UGLIEST DOG IN THE WORLD
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Xerox Corporation, 1979. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. NOT XLIB. Cover has wear and slight pen mark. No scribbles or crayon marks the on story pages. Overall a good clean book. Pages have wrinkles. Very first page has writing. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 6... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE UGLIEST DOG IN THE WORLD
|
|
|
CT,: Xerox Education Publications, 1978. Normal library markings. Very clean, crisp pages. Minimal shelf wear. Appears read very little. Cover slightly soiled, front cover written on. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. WRBC. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miller, Marilyn. 6 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)Fine or New (32)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)With dust jacket (351)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (389)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

