cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from david's books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: david's books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: david's books x


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) U.S. Battleships at War! The Floating Fortresses of Our Navy
Penfield, Thomas

Chicago: Rand McNally, 1942 Boards slighly bent and back cover creased. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) U.S. Camera, 1943
Maloney, T.J

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1941 Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) U. S. Camera 1948
Maloney, Tom (ed.)

New York: U. S. Camera, 1947 Front hinge weah, some foxing. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) U. S. Camera-1948
Maloney, Tom (ed.)

U. S. Camera, NY 1948 VG library copy, no dj.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) U.S. Fighters
Jones, Lloyd S

Aero Publishers, 1975 VG/VG dj. small tear on front of dj. 352 pp.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) U.S. Immigration and Migration Primary Sources

U.S. Immigration and Migration Primary Sources
Stock photo.
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Uxl, 2004 Felt pen mark inside front, else fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) U.S. Industry in 2000: Studies in Competitive Performance
National Research Council (U.S.) Board on Science, Technology, and Eco

U.S. Industry in 2000: Studies in Competitive Performance
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1999 Hard Cover 411pp. w/ References and Index. Bindings were a bit loose, fep reglued. Near Fine therefore, otherwise As New.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) U.S. International Taxation: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)
Avi-Yonah, Reuven S

U.S. International Taxation: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series)
Stock photo.
New York: Foundation Press, 2005. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $111.50
9) The U.S.-Mexican Border Environment : Trade, Energy, and the Environment : Challenges and Opportunities for the Border Region, Now and in 2020
Rohy, David A

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: San Diego State University Press , 2003 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) U.S. National Security: A Reference Handbook
Watson, Cynthia A

U.S. National Security: A Reference Handbook
Stock photo.
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Abc-Clio Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
11) The U.S. Presidency and Social Justice: Implications for Public Education
Baptiste, H. Prentice

The U.S. Presidency and Social Justice: Implications for Public Education
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Caddo Gap, 2006 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
12) U.S. War Aims
Lippmann, Walter

Boston: Atlantic Little Brown, 1944 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) U-Boats Offshore: When Hitler Struck America
Hoyt, Edwin P

New York: Stein and Day, 1978 Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) UFOs and UFOlogy: The First 50 Years
Devereux, Paul and Peter Brookesmith

Facts On File, 1997, 1st ed. VG 4to/ Vg- dj., 192 pp.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The US War MacHine : An Illustrated Encyclopedia of American Military Equipment and History

New York: Salamander Books, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Impression. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Ugly Little Boy, The
Asimov, Isaac and Robert Silverberg

Doubleday, 1992 First Edit. NF/NF dj. 290 pp.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Ugly Russian
Lasky, Victor

New York: Trident Press, 1965 Two front pages creased, else VG. Front flap removed from jacket. SIGNED by Lasky on title page.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Ukraine : A Brief History
Szporluk, Roman

Detroit: Ukrainian Festival Committee, 1979 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Ulrich Von Liechtenstein's Service of Ladies
Thomas, J. W

Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1969 Top corner bumped, else near fine. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) Ulster: Conflict and Consent
Wilson, Tom

Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1989 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (126)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: