Titles starting with U from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The U.S. Intelligence Community
|
|
|
Ballinger Pub Co, 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ufos Explained
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1976. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 3) |
Ulicks Daughter
|
|
|
Grafton, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Nice square book. Very gentle wear. Slight fading on spine. A WONDERFULL book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.59
|
|
| 4) |
Ultimate Book of Relationships, The: Revealing the Secrets of Compatible Partnerships
|
|
|
Saraband (Scotland) Ltd, 2004. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Ultimate Cure: The Healing Energy Within You
|
|
|
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Only flaw is name inside in ink. Else MINT! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 6) |
The Ultimatum: A Novel
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 7) |
Unbelievable!
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice reading copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 8) |
The Uncertain Heart
|
|
|
Arrow, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy of the scarce UK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
Understanding the Adolescent
|
|
|
Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding the Bible
|
|
|
Regal, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 11) |
Une Aventure d'Etienne La Visite
|
|
|
Scolastic, 1988. Soft Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 12) |
Une Saison de Lumiere
|
|
|
Editions du Club Quebec loisirs, 1995. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 13) |
Une Vie
|
|
|
Albin Michel, 1974. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. MINT! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 14) |
Uneasy Lies the Head
|
|
|
Pan, 1983. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 15) |
Unexpected Child : A Novel
|
|
|
Meg Krantz is a potter and a lesbian, happy with her single, childless state, until a 4-year-old girl comes into her life--da... read more
Alyson Publications, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 16) |
The Universe and Civilisation
|
|
|
Progress Publishers, 1981. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Scarce! ENGLISH VERSION! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $96.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Unknown Soldier
|
|
|
Aphelion Publications, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 18) |
Unnatural Causes
|
|
|
Penguin, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 19) |
Unnatural Death - Confessions of A Forensic Pathologist
|
|
|
Sphere, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy of the UK edition, ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
Unripe Gold
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1983. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (24)
Filter by country:
Canada (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





