Titles starting with U from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 317
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
U Nu of Burma
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1963, 1963. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Fine. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 2) |
The U.P. Trail
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, 1918. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.40
|
|
| 3) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Very good plus in very good jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. Limited edition. Signed by both authors. 1952. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
The U.S. Armed Forces Survival Manual
|
|
|
Times Books, 1980. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
The U. S. Arms Control and Disarmament Agency (Know Your Government Ser. )
|
|
|
Broomall, PA, U.S.A. : Chelsea House Publishers, 1990 1991-04, 1991-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Army Intelligence Center and School Fort Huachuca, Arizona
|
|
|
U.S. Army May 1976. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Army Signal School Signal Subcourse 309 Edition 2 Introduction to Electronics
|
|
|
U.S. Army. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Army Signal School Signal Subcourse 313 Semiconductor Devices
|
|
|
U.S. Army. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. Army Signal School Signal Subcourse 315 Power Transistors
|
|
|
U.S. Army Edition 6. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
U.S. Army Training Center: Fort Jackson, South Carolina
|
|
|
F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. Army Training Center: Fort Jackson, South Carolina
|
|
|
F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Army in World War II: The War Against Japan
|
|
|
Office to the Chief of Military History, Dept. of the Army, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. Previous owner's name inside cover. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 13) |
U. S. Constitution: Two Hundred Years of Anti-Federalist, Abolitionist, Feminist, Muckraking, Progressive, and Especially Socialist Criticism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York University Press, 1990, 1990. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good ISBN: 0814761704 Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Iana 1650-1950
|
|
|
R.R. Bowker Company, 1962. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good plus plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. Very nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 15) |
U.S. Marines in Lebanon 1982-1984
|
|
|
History and Museums Division, U.S. Marine Corps, 1987. F. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
The U. S. Navy: a History
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. : Naval Institute Press, 1997, 1997. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Third edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. Olympic Festival '87
|
|
|
Capitol Broadcasting, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Like New in Very Good jacket Fine in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
U.S. Peace Corps the Challenge of Good Will
|
|
|
Coward McCann 1963. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
U.S.S. Midway (Cvb 41)
|
|
|
U.S. Navy 1945. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus condition. Sailor's handbook from Battleship Midway. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
U.S.a. 3 Volumes the 42nd Parallel Nineteen Nineteen the Big Money
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 3 volumes all in very good plus condition with very good plus jackets. Jackets are red with black band. U.S.A. in red, white and blue- --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)Fine or New (120)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)With dust jacket (287)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (317)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

