Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Babbitt's Books

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) U.S. ARMY PRIVATES, SERGEANTS, FIRE AND SMOKE
Killingbeck, Arthur

Vantage Press. VG/VG. 1991. Hardcover. 0533094070 . 8vo; White/green (korea/vietnam) jl histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) THE U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS
Kaelberer, Angie Peterson

THE U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS
Stock photo.
Mankato, Minnesota: Capstone Press. VG+/NONE. 2005. Hardcover. 0736837957 . No major defects to book. Binding tight and interior excellent. ; Blazers: the U. S. Armed Forces; Color Photographs; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages; Children's history sml dark purple, lavender/dark purple childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS
Kaelberer, Angie Peterson

THE U.S. ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS
Stock photo.
Mankato, MN: Capstone Press. VG/NONE. 2005. Hardcover. 0736837957 . Front free endpaper removed. No other visible defects to book. Binding tight and interior excellent. ; Blazers: the U. S. Armed Forces; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages; Children's history sml dark purple, lavender/dark purple childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) U. S. CAMERA 1955
Maloney, Tom (Ed. )

New York: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp.. VG/P. 1954. Hardcover. Shaken binding, minor to moderate toning to pages with minor rubbing and scratching to board cloth. Dustjacket in three sections (front cover, front flap, rear cover and flap) and laid in, with severe edgewear with creasing and tears, and toning to surface. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 315 pages; Oversized photography red/white, vartcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) U. S. CAMERA MAGAZINE February-March. Vol 1,no. 8

G+. 1940. Softcover. Moderate soiling to covers, light wear to extremitie, interior clean. Subject matter includes Barbara Morgan and dance photography, Paul Strand by Elizabeth McCausland, Lusha Neslon Photographs Alfred Stieglitz by Edward Steichen, Eliot Porter on the Chemistry, Medicine, and Law of Photography, Color by Paul Outerbridge. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 94 pages; Rare visual arts oversized bks white/black bagged . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) U.S. CONSTITUTION Declaration of Independence and the Monroe Doctrine
Haldeman-Julius, E. (Ed)

Girard, Kansas: Haldeman-Julius Company. VG-. Booklet. Covers mildly toned at edges, interior toned and clean, binding holding. ; Little Blue Book No. 687; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 64 pages; Ephemera U. S. History tri histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE FIELD OPERATIONS OF THE BUREA OF SOILS 1902 MAPS

U. S. Department Of Agriculture. VG-. 1902. Map. Features: Collection of 44 county maps from New York, New Jersey, Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Alabama, Mississippi, Texas, Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana, Illinois, Wisconsin, Iowa, Missouri, Arkansas, Kansas, North Dakota, Montana, Idaho, Washington, Colorado, Arizona, and Porto [sic] Rico. Maps are boxed and also enclosed within a stiff portfolio. Defects: Heavy patches of rubbing to surfaces of box, 3" split in cardboard at one upper corn... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
8) U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE. FIELD OPERATIONS OF THE DIVISION OF SOILS 1900 MAPS

U. S. Department Of Agriculture. VG-. 1902. Map. Features: Collection of 24 county maps from Pennsylvania, Ohio, Maryland, North Carolina, Utah, Arizona, and California. Maps are boxed and also enclosed within a stiff portfolio. Defects: Heavy patches of rubbing to front and rear surface of box, slight rubbing to spine of casing, and cloth ties meant to keep portfolio in place are mostly torn away. All maps are present and in VG condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Rare book room agriculture sml ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
9) U.S. ERRORS 1990 Inverts Imperforates Colors Omitted
Datz, Stephen R

General Philatelic Corporation. VG/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 0882190237 . B&W Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Blue, red/white (collect) tm . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) U.S. ERRORS 1994/95 Inverts Imperforates Colors Omitted
Datz, Stephen R

General Philatelic Corporation. VG/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 0882190288 . B&W Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Blue, red/white (collect) tm . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) THE U.S. FIGHTING MAN'S CODE

Office Of Armed Forces Information And Education Department Of Defence. G. 1955. Softcover. Spine and covers mildly edgeworn, slightly soiled. Interior clean, binding tight. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages; Ephemera kvk red & white/no lettering histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) U.S. FOREIGN POLICY AND PUBLIC OPINION Headline Series
Padover, Saul K

G/NONE. 1958. Periodical. Minor edge wear, some yellowing ; 12mo; Ephemera us history tm histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) U.S. FOREIGN POLICY AND THE SOVIET UNION
Neal, Fred Warner

VG/NONE. 1961. Stapled wraps. 8vo; Ephemera us history tm histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) U. S. FOREIGN POLICY Shield of the Republic
Lippmann, Walter

New York: Pocket Books. VG. 1943. Softcover; First Printing. Slightly rubbed, slightly creased spine and corners, pages slightly toned. ; Pocket Book 244; 12mo; Collectable Paperbacks, tmt orange, blue/white histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) U. S. Fighters
Jones, Llyod S

California. Vvg, moderate edge wear, DJ vg, rubbed with edges creased Boards 4tospine ends chipped, . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) U.S.H.L. YEARBOOK 75-76
Gibbs, John L. (Ed)

Green Bay, WI: U. S. H. L. Yearbook. G+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Heavily rubbed and soiled, tickets and programs taped in at back, tape residue, mild edgewear, pages lightly soiled, lightly bent at middle. ; Vol. 1; B&W Photographs; 4to; Ephemera sports, tmt leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) U.S.-JAPAN RELATIONS: LEARNING FROM COMPETITION Annual Review 1985
Finn, Richard B

U.S.-JAPAN RELATIONS: LEARNING FROM COMPETITION Annual Review 1985
Stock photo.
New Brunswick And Oxford: Transaction Books. VG/NONE. 1986. Softcover. 088738661x . Covers slightly rubbed with mild edgewear, spine sunned, pages lightly toned. Binding tight and interior clean. ; Tall 8vo; 233 pages; Economics sml light blue/blue soccat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) U.S.-JAPAN RELATIONS: LEARNING FROM COMPETITION Annual Review 1985
Finn, Richard B

U.S.-JAPAN RELATIONS: LEARNING FROM COMPETITION Annual Review 1985
Stock photo.
New Brunswick And Oxford: Transaction Books. VG+/NONE. 1986. Paperback. 088738661x . Mild edgewear, pages very good. ; Tall 8vo; Political science, rr, blue/bluer, soccat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) U.S. NAVY CARRIER FIGHTERS OF WORLD WAR II F2A Buffalo, F4F Wildcat, F6G Hellcat, F4U Corsair, F8F Bearcat
Aerodata International

Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publications. VG. 1987. Softcover. 0897471946 . Spine and covers slightly rubbed, smudged, and edgeworn. Price sticker front cover. Interior clean, binding tight.; Color Illustrations, B&W photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pages; Oversized Military history kvk gray and yellow/black histcat leisartcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) U. S. NAVY: VIETNAM
Moeser, Robert D. (Photographer)

Annapolis, MD: United States Naval Institute. G/G. 1969. Hardcover. Slight edgewear to spine and boards. Endpapers have mild soil and foxing. Interior mostly clean but mild soil on bottom corner of many pages. Binding tight. Dustjacket mildly soiled, moderately edgeworn. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 247 pages; Oversized Vietnam/Korea kvk B&W pictorial/black histcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (218)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (316)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (157)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (537)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: