Titles starting with U from Banks Books & Etc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
U.B.Phillips: A Southern Mind
|
|
|
Macon, GA: Merce Univ Press, 1984 1st edition. 8vo, 198pp, illustrated. ISBN listed is also the same number for a religious book. Publiher's error. Unmarked, near fine tan hardcover, no dj. NOT ex-library, Remainder or BCE. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The U.S.Air Force Dictionary
|
|
|
Washington DC: Air University Press, 1956 4to, 578pp. Prior owner's name else unmarked. NOT ex-library, Remainder or BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S.Army Reserve Command
|
|
|
U.S.Army Office of the Command Historian, 1997 1st edition. Trade pb, 178pp, illustrated."Annual command history supplement Major subordinate commands and Installation Commanders' Summaries 1995". Near fine in red wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
U.S.Citizenship Test
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1996 4th edition. Trade pb, 4to, 262pp. EX-LIBRARY with usual abuses else near vg in red wraps, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The U.S.Frogmen of World War II
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1964 8vo, 171pp, illustrated. Unmarked, weak front hinge. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S.G.P.O. Style Manual
|
|
|
USGPO, 1959 Octavo, 496pp. Good, tight copy in brown hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S.Navy Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Franklin Watts 1964 Octavo, 280pp. Bio sketches of U.S.Navy personnel; better known as well as Medal of Honor winners. 1/2" tear near top of tan spine, else vg.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
U.S.Polo Association, 1982
|
|
|
U.S.Polo Assn., 1982 1st edition. Tall octavo, 236pp, illustrated. Slight warp to black hardcover, no dj. Light even wear else good.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S.S.Boxer,CV 21, Oriental Cruise, Jan-Jun, 1950
|
|
|
U.S.S.Boxer, 1950 Quarto, 87pp, illustrated. Documents the Asian cruise of the "Busy B", USS Boxer.Start of Korean War. Light, even wear, good+ in blue hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
U.S.War Aims
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown 2nd prtg. 8vo, 235pp. Front hinge weak at title page else good blue hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
UFO: The Government Files
|
|
|
Barnes and Noble , 1996 Quarto, 176pp, illustrated. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
UGA 1988 Football Coaches Clinic
|
|
|
UGA, 1984 1st edition thus. 4to, 64pp, illustrated. near vg in white wraps, plastic coil binder.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
The UGA Coastal Plain Experiment Station...the First 75 Years
|
|
|
UGA, 1993 Presumed 1st edition, NAP. Octavo, 353pp, illustrated. Inscribed by author on ffep. Fine in red hardcover with gilt titles and decoration, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 14) |
The UNIX System User's Handbook
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1985 Trade pb, 8vo, 98pp. Near fine in yellow overlapping wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
US Army Reserve in Operation Joint Endeavor: Vol.1
|
|
|
USARC, 1997 1st edition. Octavo, 185pp, illustrated. "Mobilization and Deployment: Army Staff Perspectives".Prior owner's name else near fine in blue wraps, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
US Army Reserve in Operation Joint Endeavor: Vol.2
|
|
|
USARC, 1996 1st edition. Octavo, 205pp, illustrated. "Mobilization and Deployment: Major Army Command Perspective".Prior owner's name else near fine in blue wraps, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Uit De Duisternis Tot Gods Wonderbaar Licht
|
|
|
Leiden: Groen & Zoon Trade pb, 8vo, 165pp. Dutch language. Scan of front cover available. Others in Dutch language listed separately. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Ultimate Executive Lunch: The Ultimate Executive Manual to Titillate the Mind and the Palate
|
|
|
UK: Hurley Style, 1986 4to, 46pp, illustrated.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ultimate Rose Book
|
|
|
London: Hermes House, 2001 3rd prtg. 8vo, 256pp, illustrated. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Una Guia Maestra Para La Meditacion y el Crecimiento Espiritual
|
|
|
Lakemont,GA: CSA Press, 1998 Presumed 1st edition, NAP. Trade pb, 8vo, 143pp. A few insect spots on fore edge else fine in white wraps. 3 copies available at discount. Spanish language, also 1 copy available in English.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

