Titles starting with U from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
U.P. JAMES' CATALOGUE OF A PART OF HIS LARGE STOCK OF MISCELLANEOUS BOOKS, INCLUDING AMERICAN HISTORY, SCIENCES, ARTS, MECHANICS, NATURAL HISTORY, THEOLOGY, VOYAGES, TRAVELS, & C...No. 1, 1857
|
|
|
Cincinnati. 1857. sewed--56p.--some edge damage in margin to front page and first and last page are darkened . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Foreign Policy Shield of the Republic
|
|
|
Little & Brown. Very Good. 1942. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good. hb-- spine ends slightly bumped . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Hands Off the Mideast!: Cuba Speaks Out at the United Nations
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Pathfinder Press. Very Good. 1990. 0873485998 pb--82pp....handsome crisp clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 4) |
The U-2 Affair
|
|
|
Random House. Fine. 1962. First Printing. Cloth. hb--cloth--dj--has light soil--two corners of dj has have small chipping--top edge of dj spine is lightly scuffed-price is clipped--book itself is very fine . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 5) |
US Navy: In World War II
|
|
|
New Jersey: Chartwell Books. Very Good/Good. 1978. Cloth. cloth--hb--vg/g dj has one 3/4" closed tear along bottom gutter one wrinkle and tape by all corners . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.91
|
|
| 6) |
The Ultimate Game
|
|
|
New York, New York: Windham Books. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1981. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. Book Club. the dust jacket has very light edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Uncle Bill a Tale of Two Kids and a Cowboy
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good. 1932. First Edition. Cloth. orange cloth--hb--first edition--stamped with a A on recto of title page--240+[1].-- frontispiece-+14 full page illus. in blk and white and also illus in text -corners lightly bumped as are spine ends--light spotty cover soil--Name in ink on end paper . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 8) |
Uncle Pogo So-So Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/Good. 1953. First Edition , First Printing. Cloth. stated first printing--yellow cloth--dj--book has bump at base of spine--dj has a lot of edge breaks and lacks a very small edge piece . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.75
|
|
| 9) |
Uncle Sam's Attic the Intimate Story of Alaska
|
|
|
Boston: W.A. Wilde Co.. 1930. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. navy cloth--dj 402p.--maps--black & white photos--has bookplate--dj lacks one tiny edge piece and has some small edge breaks-- another copy lib. release white lettering hard to read--covers worn at lower corners and ends of spine . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 10) |
Unconquered: A Novel of the Pontiac Conspiracy
|
|
|
Garden City: The Sun Dial Press. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1948. Good +. hc--map on endpapers--top and bottom of spine ends are bumped . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 11) |
Under Three Flags; Or, the Story of My Life as Preacher, Captain in the Army, Chaplain, Consul, with Speeches and Interviews
|
|
|
Cinncinnati: Curts & Jennings,. Very Good/No Jacket. 1899. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hb--green cloth stamped with gilt liettering on front cover and spine--some rubbing of cover corners and ends of spine--some spots of checking along cover edge--contents tight and clean . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 12) |
Under the Bridge: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good/Good. 1943. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Good. hb--dj has some soil and three small closed tears . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 13) |
Undercover Cat Prowls Again
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1966. Very Good Minus/Very Good Plus. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good +. 1st Edition. the dust jacket has an illustration in color of Walt Disney "That Darn Cat" . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 14) |
The Underpinnings of American Democracy (Civil Society Ser.)
|
|
|
Hanover, New Hampshire: University Press of New England. Very Good/No Jacket. 1999. Wrappers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. pb--148p.--handsome clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding Business
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: McGraw-Hill Companies. Fifth. video tapes to accompany Understanding Business --as new still in shrinkwrap complete set of 11 videos still in original box . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.25
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding Business (Student Assessment Learning Guide Ser.)
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. Wrappers. 0072892153 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Fifth. front cover edge bumped and slight water stain on top--text clean book is tight . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 17) |
Understanding the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. First Edition. 0679414487 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN:0679414487. name and address stamped on front free fly leaf . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Unfinished Election of 2000 : Leading Scholars Examine America's Strangest Election
|
|
|
New York, New York: Basic Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2001. Cloth. Cloth. As New/As New. hb--266p. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 19) |
Unhappy Hooligan
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harper and Brothers. Very Good/Good. 1956. Cloth. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club. the dust jacket has a few tiny edge pieces missing and is lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
Unholy Mourning
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1982. Book Club Edition Very Good/Very Good -. Book Club. the edges of dust jacket are very lightly rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (33)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

