Titles starting with U from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 156
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
U. S. Army, 1941-45
|
|
|
Osprey, 1977. 40 pp. colour + b/w illus. covers sl. discoloured ow vg US Army 1941-45. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.64)
|
|
| 2) |
U. S. Competitiveness in the World Economy
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 1990. 543 pp. sl. edgewear o/w vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.05)
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Jet Fighters Since 1945
|
|
|
Blandford Press, 1988. 197 pp. b/w illus. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.22)
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Strategic Airpower: Europe 1942-1945
|
|
|
Arms & Armour Press, 1989. 84 b/w photographs warbirds fotofax series. Pictorial Card. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.83)
|
|
| 5) |
The U. S. Strategic Bomber
|
|
|
London: Macdonald and Janes, 1975. 160 pp. D/j price clipped, little edgewear. MacDonald illustrated war series. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 6) |
UK2K: British Architecture into the Millennium
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Papadakis Publishing, 2000. 144 pp. . Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 7) |
USSR Today and Tomorrow - People's Well-Being
|
|
|
Novosti Press , 1978. 44pp. B/W illustrations. Very good clean copy - some sl. edge creasing - interior and text is clean an attractive. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 8) |
Uk Greenhouse Gas Emission Inventory, 1990 - 1994
|
|
|
UK: Aea, 1996. Annual report for submission under the framework convention on climate change, December 1996,. Ex lib., stamps on ffep, name crossed out on the front cover. Disk included. . Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 9) |
The Ultimate Encyclopedia Of Formula One
|
|
|
London: Carlton, 1997. 251 detailed pages including colour photographs and year by year information. Few slight marks on front jacket and some edgewear on back jacket.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.24)
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Science Fiction
|
|
|
Surrey: Colour Library Direct, 1997. 385 pp. Little wear to d/j. The definitive illustrated guide. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 11) |
Ultimate Food Doctor
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Caxton Editions, 2002. 159 pp. colour illus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 12) |
Ultimate Golf Techniques
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1998. 216 pp. Col. illus. throughout. Slight wear to d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.05)
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Opera Quiz : The Passionate Operagoer's Companion
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1997. 507 pp. Pages sl. tanned, excellent copy. More than 2,500 questions. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.83)
|
|
| 14) |
Ultimate Punishment
|
|
|
London: Picador, 2004. 166 pp. vg clean copy, dw sl.creasing top edge. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 15) |
Ultimate Snowboarding
|
|
|
London: Carlton, 1998. 128 pp. colour illus.inscrip. fep. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.22)
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimate Snowboarding
|
|
|
London: Carlton, 1998. 128 pp. Fully illustrated in col. All action guide to the worlds most exciting sport. . Illus Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.24)
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultimate Weaponry
|
|
|
London: Guild, 1991. 217 pp. Col. and b/w photog throughout. d/j worn and quite scratched on the front ith a small tear on bottom edge. . Boards. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 18) |
The Ultra Secret
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson in association with Channel Four Television Co, 1976. 198 pp. Little wear. Small tears on the back of d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 19) |
Ulysses Found
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. 238 pp. Bound in orange cloth boards, edgewear, spine bumped. Gilt lettering on the spine, maps on the endpapers. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 20) |
Umbria Art and History
|
|
|
Italy No Date : Centro Stampa Editoriale. 122 pp. Col. photog throughout, as new copy. . Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.83)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (156)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






