Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
U.S. Forces in The Middle East
Colorado: Westview Press, 1997 144pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Resources and Capabilities.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 2) |
U.S. UNCLE SAM #1
New York: DC Comics. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in fine condition, with a faint reading crease to the spine. Color illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
U.S: Uncle Sam Book 2
New York: DC Comics. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 4) |
U.S. West; The Saga of Wells Fargo
New York: Bonanza, 1974 320pgs. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 5) |
U and I
Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about himself. Updike himself, in a review, calls Baker's book "a close and self-pitiless examination of his relationship with a mental figment derived from a fractional perusal and a few personal glimpses of the author John Updike," and comments, "[O]ut of the books of others we sift a book of our own, wherein we read the lessons we want to hear."
New York: Random House, 1991 179pgs. "A True Story." Two dust jackets included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
UFOs: Die Beweise
2000 124pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the front. Black and white photos/illustrations. "Eine Dokumentation." Most of the text in German.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
The Ukranians in America
A brief history of the Ukraine as well as an exploration of why some Ukrainians are immigrating to the United States. B&w photographs accompany the text.
Minneapolis: Lerner, 1973 87pgs. Boards in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Kuropas to the title page.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 8) |
Ulster Tramways and Light Railways
Transport Museum, 1966 24pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
The Uncertain Self; Whitman's Drama of Identity
Michigan: Michigan State University Press, 1973 207pgs. Dust jacket has some minor rubbing to the upper edge, and some slight discoloration to the front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 10) |
Uncle Albert's Manual of Practical Photography and Introduction to the Reproductive Process
London: Perry Colourprint Ltd. DJ has several closed tears, wrinkles, chips etc, but the book is in very good shape, no fading, slight bumbing to corners and some shelf wear. No previous owner markings, text is clean. 100 pp illus throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair in Broadart. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 11) |
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories
Washington D.C.: Review and Herald Publishing Association 96pgs. Red pictoral boards in very good condition. This book has a copyright date of 1927, but there is no indication of when this edition was published. Front endpapers have some writing in crayon, but the back endpapers and the text is clean of any markings. Black and white photos, and illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 12) |
"Uncle Dan" Drumheller Tells Thrills of Western Trails in 1854
Spokane: Inland American Printing Company, 1973 131pgs. Wraps in very good condition with a small abrasion to the lower front. Ex-library edition with front endpaper missing. "Facsimile reproduction of the 1925 edition.". Reprint Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 13) |
Uncle Sham #1
California: Print Mint, 1970 Wraps and book in near mint condition. .50 cent cover price. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 14) |
The Uncomnon Touch
Canada: M&S, 1994 275pgs. "An investigation of spiritual healing.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
The Uncyclopedia
Australia: Text Publishing, 2003 154pgs.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.25
|
| 16) |
Under Stars
Washigton: Graywolf Press, 1978 53pgs. Wraps in very good condition. 6 titles on the table of contents page have been highlighted. SIGNED by Gallagher to title page.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 17) |
Under the Gypsy Moon
New York: Doubleday, 1990 212pgs. SIGNED by Thornton to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$13.75
|
| 18) |
Under the Thunder the Flowers Light Up the Earth
Toronto: The Coach House Press, 1977 110pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 19) |
The Underground Railroad
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1987 308pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
The Underpants
New York: Hyperion, 2002 152pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Adapted by Steve Martin.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|






