Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Arundel Books of Seattle

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle x


Results 1 - 20 of 623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) The U.P. Trail
Grey, Zane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1976. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) U.S. 1, America's Original Main Street
Malcolm, Andrew H

New York: St Martins Pr. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) U. S. A. Photography Guide 2
Nazraeli Press Staff

Munich, Germany: Nazraeli Press. 1996. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
4) U. S. A. Sports Traveler's and TV Viewer's Golf Tournament Guide
McCord, Robert; Stogel, Chuck

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The U. S. Constitution for Everyone : A Guide to the Most Important Document Written by and for the People of the United States
Agel, Jerome; Gerberg, Mort

The U. S. Constitution for Everyone : A Guide to the Most Important Document Written by and for the People of the United States
Stock photo.
This popular guide provides a user-friendly context to fascinating events, people, and trivia behind the writing of the Const... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. 1991. Later Printing. S Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) U.S. Defense Policy. Third Edition

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Congressional Quarterly. 1983. Third Edition. S Trade Paperback. Good+. Solid and unmarked with scuffed bruised covers ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) U.S. Foreign Policy After the Cold War
Roberts, Brad (Editor)

U.S. Foreign Policy After the Cold War
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. 1992. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good +. A Good + copy. Spine leaning ever-so-slightly. Light corner and edge wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1805 Mineral Resources of the Elkhorn wilderness Study Area, broadwater and Jefferson Co
Greenwood, William R. and Others

Washington DC: U.S. Geological Survey [1990]. 1990. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps (trifling highlighter marking) 4to 37pp+2 maps ..Montana. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 2039 Advances Related to United States and International Mineral Resources: Developing
Scott, Richard W. and Detra, Pamela S. and Berger, Byron R. [editors]

Washington DC: U.S. Geological Survey [1992]. 1992. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps (some highlighter marking) 4to 277pp+map ..Frameworks and Exploration Technologies ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) U.S. Geological Survey Circular 1023 1988 Annual Report on Alaska's Mineral Resources
Bohn, Diedra [editor]

Washington DC: U.S. Geological Survey [1988]. PB. VG in wraps (text marked with highlighter) 4to 57pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) U.S. Geological Survey Relief Maps (W.S.P. 578)

Washington, DC: U.S. Geological Survey. 1921. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Maps cntained in a special binder, includes map numbers 7,8,10,11,12, and 13. Light wear to binding. W.S.P. 578. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) U.S. Hood Ornaments and More
Huntsburger, Lynn

Sullivan, Illinois, U.S.A.: Prairieland Publishing. 1995. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps (very slight wear to extremities). Scarce, ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) U. S. Naval Airpower : Supercarrier in Action
Sweetman, Bill; Leifer, Neil

Osceola, WI, U.S.A.: MBI Publishing Company. 1987. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Poor. Lacking several pages of text. Sold "As Is". ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) U.S. Naval Port Regulations Port of Bordeaux, France 19 March 1919
United States Navy

Washington DC: Off. of Recods Admin., USN. 1943. Reprint. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps 8vo [2]+30pp Administrative Reference Service Report No. 3A. Apparently re-issued as a model for WWII port regulations. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The U.S. Navy: An Illustrated History
Miller, Nathan

New York: American Heritage [1977]. 1st ed.. HB. VG/VG- (DJ with slight wear) 4to DJ 408pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) U.S. Oil Pipe Lines: An Examination of How Oil Pipe Lines Operate and...Public Policy Issues Concerning Their Ownership
Wolbert, George S. Jr

Washington, D.C.: American Petroleum Institute [1979]. 1979. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG (DJ extemities rubbed) 8vo DJ 556pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) U.S. Options for Energy Independence
Kamrany, Nake M., Editor

Lexington, MA: Lexington Books [1983]. 1983. 1st ed,2nd ptg. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. VG- in boards 8vo 185pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) U.S.-Soviet Magazine Propaganda: America Illustrated and USSR
Dasbach, Anita Mallinckrodt

Washington, D.C.: The George Washington University/Institute for Sino-Soviet Studies. 1966. First Thus. S Periodical - Stapled. Good. A good copy. Rubbing and wear to spine and discoloration to back of wraps. Long crease to the bottom back of wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) U.S. Special Forces: Airborne Rangers
Landau, Alan; Landau, Rita

U.S. Special Forces: Airborne Rangers
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl. 1999. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light rubbing and shelf wear to boards. Otherwise in great condition, appears unread. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) U.S. Special Forces: Airborne Rangers
Landau, Alan; Landau, Rita

U.S. Special Forces: Airborne Rangers
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl. 1999. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Airborne Rangers, Delta & U.S. Navy Seals. Other authors: Terry Griswold, D.M. Giagreco, and Hans Halberstadt. Light rubbing, otherwise an attractive copy. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)
Fine or New (88)
New (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (299)
$5-10 (154)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)
Paperback (331)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (237)
With dust jacket (128)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (623)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: