cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from 11 Giles Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) U. S. A. by Bus and Train
Hawkins, Gary

Pantheon Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Good/Acceptable condition. Ex-library copy with expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, id tags, cover has been enclosed/sealed in plastic laminate. Other than those of the library, the inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Some wear to edges, and some age toning/soiling of the page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) The U.S. Military Academy West Point (Know Your America Program)

American Geographical Society, 1970. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with some wear to cover, some scuffing and soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Stamps have been pasted in book.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) The U-2 Affair
Wise, David; Ross, Thomas B

Bantam, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffing, and edges/spine have some wear/chips. Page edges have some age toning/soiling. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) U-237 in the Devil's Triangle
Jones, John M. III

Neptune, 1975. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Pages browned. Small black marker spot on front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) The UFO Controvery in America
Jacobs, David Michael

Signet, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Age toning of pages and inside covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) UFO Encounters : Sightings, Visitations, and Investigations
Jerome Clark

Publications International, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book is in good condition with minimal shelfwear/soiling. Binding is good, all pages intact. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Dust jacket has some wear, closed tear on back. Edges of dj show some wear/curl.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) The UN in Action
Comay, Joan

MacMillian Publishing Co., Inc, 1966. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features:lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) The Ultimate Fat-Free Cookbook
Editor-Anne Sheasby

The Ultimate Fat-Free Cookbook
Stock photo.
Lorenz Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Small soil smudge and tear on back DJ near spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Ultimate Insult
Leach, Maria (compiled by)

Carroll & Graf Pub, 1997. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Thin red remainder mark on lower outside page edges. Some paper mars, pulls on cover, minor creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Ultimate Questions
Micklem, Nathaniel

Forward Movement Publications, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Pages have age toning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Ultimate Unauthorized Nintendo Game Strategies
Sandler, Corey

Bantam Books, 1989. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some paper tears/pulls on front cover/spine. Several cover folds, and light reading creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Ultimate Weight Loss Solution
McGraw, Phil

The Ultimate Weight Loss Solution
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text does have pencilled notes, binding good. Spine bumped. Spine leans a little. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) The Ultimate Weight Solution
McGraw, Phil

The Ultimate Weight Solution
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) The Ultimate Weight Solution
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Ultimate Weight Solution
McGraw, Phil

The Ultimate Weight Solution
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide
McGraw, Phil

Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide
Stock photo.
This food guide is a companion intended to help those who are participating in Dr. Phil's weight loss program, which he intro... read more

Pocket Books, 2003. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine a little rolled with some reader creasing. About a dozen pages have pale yellow highlighting.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Ultimatum: A Novel
Bunn, T. Davis

The Ultimatum: A Novel
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Ultra-Psychonics:How to Work Miracles with the Limitless Power of Psycho-Atomic Energy: How to Work Miracles with the Limitless Power of Psycho-Atomic Energy
Delaney, Walter

Parker Pub Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average soiling and foxing to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Prior owner name stamped inside covers, on endpapers. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears, has foxing and soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Unanswered Cries
French, Thomas

St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Sticker residue on front endpaper. Book club edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) The Uncanny
Hepplewhite, Peter;Tonge, Neil

The Uncanny
Stock photo.
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: