Titles starting with U from Hawthorne Blvd Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The U.S. Armed Forces Survival Manual
|
|
|
N.Y.: Times Books, 1980. VG/VG. 1st edition.. VG hb. Illus. by ills by Herb Mott. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Army Snioper Training Manual TC 23-14
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Paladin Pr, 1988. First. VEry Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Army Survival Manual
|
|
|
Platinum Press, 1991. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Civil War Store Cards
|
|
|
Lawrence, Mass: Quarterman Publications, 1975. Second Edition. Near Fine/Slightly Soiled and Chipped. Illus. by Illustrated. Thick 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Costums Badge of Dishonor
|
|
|
Author's Choice Press, 2002. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Essay Proof and Specimen Notes
|
|
|
Port Clinton, Ohio, U.S.A.: Bnr Pr, 1979. Presentation Copy Signed By Author. First. Fine/Fine. 8v0. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Military Operations 1945-1985
|
|
|
Military Press, 1984. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Pistols and Revolvers, Vol 1 :
|
|
|
The Combat Bookshelf, Normount, 1966. First. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. War Aims
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1944. VG/VG-. 1st edition.. VG cloth. Illus. by No. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
U.S.West, the Saga of Wells Fargo
|
|
|
Dutton, 1949. Signed By Both Authors. Second Prtg. Pictorial Cloth. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 11) |
U.s. Customs and Kindred Services
|
|
|
1989. Reissued for the Bicentennial of the U.S. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The U-2 Affair
|
|
|
London: The Cresset Press, 1963. First. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The UC Passenger Car Brake Equipment, Instruction Pamphlet No 5050=2
|
|
|
Westinghouse Air Brake, 1920. First Thus. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated, Fold Out Diagrams. 16mo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
THe UNited Steelworkers of America, Twenty Years Later 1936-1956
|
|
|
Pictorial Cloth. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
USA Mathematical Oympiads 1972-1986
|
|
|
Mathematical Association of America, 1988. First Printing. Fine. 8 Vo. Paper Covers. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The "USK" Ships, History of a Newport Shipping Venture
|
|
|
Great Britain: The Starling Press, 1982. First. F/F. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
USMLE Road Map Emergency Medicine
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2008. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
USS Constellatiom CV-64 Westpac '78
|
|
|
First. PictEmbosssed Imitation Leathe. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
USS Enterprise CVA - 65 Operating in the Combat Zone 1965-66
|
|
|
Hallmark Graphics. Pictorial Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ueber Die Bestimmung Des Morphins Im Opium
|
|
|
Trossingen,Wttbg): Buchdruckerei Rudolf Springer (!), 1936. Experimentelle Kritik der Bestimmungsmethoden und Bibliography. Dissertation. First, Promotionsarbeit. VEry Good. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


