Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) U. S. Army Area Handbook for the Ivory Coast

Washington 16, D.C.: Department of the Army. X-Lib, Fair condition, no d.j.,binding stress.. 1962. 1st edition. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
2) U.S. Supreme Court Education Cases: Second Edition
DATA RESEARCH

Rosemount, Minn.: Data Research Inc.. X-lib/stamps/cover label, else very good trade paperback. 1991. Second. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight in laminated cover boards. Very good reading,. ISBN: reference, research copy of scarce title.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) Umberto's Circus
BASS, Edward

New York: Farrar, Straus and Young. Very good condition/dustjacket has missing piece on front. 1951. book club. Hardback. ISBN: Former owner's name and address in ink on front loose end paper. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
4) The Unbeheaded King
DE CAMP, L. Sprague

New York: Ballantine Books. Near fine in near fine dj. 1983. First Edition. Hardback. ISBN: Near fine in near fine dj. Prior owners blind stamp.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
5) Uncle Silas: A Tale Of Bartram-Haugh
LEFANU, J. S

New York: Dover Publications. Trade paperback. Good- condition with some cover creases/nicks. 1966. Reprint. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
6) An Undefended City
WESTON, Sophie

Toronto: Harlequin. Good mass market paperback, bumps, rubs. 1980. Mass mkt pb. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
7) Under Cover: My Four Years In The Nazi Underworld Of America
CARLSON, John Roy

New York: E.P. Dutton & Company. Good condition, no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1943. 27th printing. Hardback. ISBN: Good condition with some wear to front cover edges and some rubbing to. ISBN: back cover. No dj. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
8) Under Cover: My Four Years In The Nazi Underworld Of America
CARLSON, John Roy

New York: E.P. Dutton & Company. Good condition, no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1943. 10th printing. Hardback. ISBN: Good condition with some wear to front cover edges and some rubbing to. ISBN: back cover. No dj. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
9) The Under Dog
SMITH, F. Hopkinson

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fair condition, binding marred, no d.j.. 1903. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Slight damp staining on some pages.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Under The Mistletoe
SINCLAIR, Tracy

Harlequin Books. mass market paperback/very good condition. 1990. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) Understanding CMOS integrated Circuits
MELEN, Roger & GARLAND, Harry

Howard W. Sams. trade paperback. Very good condition/no stamps or names. 1981. 2nd Edition. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
12) Understrike
GARDNER, John

New York: Viking Press. Good+ condition. Some bumps and wear at corners. No dj. 1965. Later Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) The Understudy
KAZAN, Elia

Stein & Day. Fair condition in fair dj with nicks and tears. Shrink wrapped.. 1975. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
14) Underworld
CONRAD, Peter

New York: Poseidon Press. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) The Undiscovered Country
WALZ, Jay & WALZ, Audrey

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Very Good condition in Good+ dj with some small nicks/chips. 1958. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.10
16) Undue Influence
MARTINI, Steve

New york: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket. 1994. First Edition. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.66
17) Unexpected Treasure
BUYUKMIHCI, Hope Sawyer with FANTEL, Hans

New York: M. Evans & Company. Near fine condition in Very Good dust jacket with small chips. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
18) Unfinished Symphony
ANDREWS, V. C

Unfinished Symphony
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1997. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
19) The United States Political System And How It Works
COYLE, David Cushman

New York: Signet Books. Mass market pb. Good condition.. 1954. 1st print. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
20) Universe 4: Eight Great Original Science Fiction Stories
CARR, Terry

New York: Random House. Very Good condition in Good dj. with some nicks and chips. 1974. Book Club ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: