Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Far Country Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Vanity Fair
Thackeray, William

Cleveland: Fine Editions Press, 1953. Hardcover, no dj. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) Variable Power Microwave Cooking
Litton

USA, 1975. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover edges show rubbing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Vatican Museums Great Museums of the World
Ragghianti, Carlo (editor)

NY: Newsweek, 1968. Hardcover. F/NF ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) Vegetables and Fruit
Crockett, James

NY: Time-Life Books, 1972. Hardcover. VG/VG, Cover and dj shows edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Venice
Davis, John H

NY: Newsweek, 1973. Hardcover. F/F ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) Versailles
Hibbert, Christopher

NY: Newsweek, 1972. Oversized hardcover. VG+. Wonder of Man Series, dj has very slight edge wear, and rubbing, with one tiny tear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Versailles
Hibbert, Christopher

NY: Newsweek, 1972. Hardcover. NF/VG+, dj lightly rubbed ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) The Vicar of Christ
Murphy, Walter F

NY: MacMillan, 1979. Hardcover. VG+/VG, First Edition, light cover shelf wear, dj is rubbed with small tears, gift inscription on title page ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) The Vicar of Wakefield: Macmillan's Pocket Classics
Goldsmith, Oliver

NY: Macmillan, 1899. Hardcover, no dj issued. G, reading copy only, pages loose ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Vicki Finds the Answer
Wells, Helen

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. Hardcover, no dj. VG, spine slightly canted, rubbing at top and base; cover edges lightly rubbed with corners bumped, pages toning, owner name on fep,, The Vicki Barr Flight Stewardess Series ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Viewpoints The Library of Congress Selection of Pictorial Treasures
Fern, Alan & Kaplan, Milton

NY: Arno Press. Hardcover-oversized. VG+/VG+, 1975 reprint. Light shelf wear to cover and dj is slightly chipped ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
12) The Vikings
Tryckare, Tre

Gothenburg: Cagner, 1966. Hardcover. NF/VG+/VG++, Illustrated by 62 full page color plates and 300 drawings and photographs, DJ is rubbed with tiny tears, slip case is rubbed 12 vo ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) The Vilde Affair, Beginnings of the French Revolution
Blumenson, Martin

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1971. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, Stated first edition, very light cover rubbing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Vinland Sagas The Norse Discovery of America
Anon

UK: Penguin Classics, 1965. Trade paperback. NF, later reprint, pages toning ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) The Vintage Bradbury
Bradbury, Ray

NY: Vintage, 1965. Paperback. VG, slight corner wear, and bottom edge front cover, 1965 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Virginia Beautiful
Nutting, Wallace

NY: Garden City Publishing Co, 1930. Hardcover, no dj. VG, c. 1935 printing, Cover and spine are soiled with very slight edge rubbing, pages yellowing, illustrated by over 300 b/w photos, owner name on fep ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) The Virginia Comedians
Effingham

Appleton, 1854. Hardbound 2 vols. G ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) Virginia Comedians, Vol. 11 or, Old Days in the Old Dominion
Effingham, C

NY: D. Appleton & Company, 1854. Hardcover, no dj. G ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Virginia Hospitality
The Junior League of Macon Roads

Richmond, VA: The Dietz Press, 1975. Comb bound paperback. VG, Cover shows slight rubbing and edge wear, 1977 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Virginia Trivia
Couch, Ernie & Jill

Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press, 1987. Trade paperback. NF ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: