| 1) |
V. I. P. Address Book Updates
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, piece of front cover has been removed, cover laminated. Trade paperback (US). 100 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 2) |
VAT Veterinary College Admissions: A Comprehensive Guide
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in fair condition, pages lighly yellowed, cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Arco Professional Career Examination Series. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Vacancy: Wife of Convenience (Romance)
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in Like new condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
Vacationing With Your Pet! : Eileen's Directory of Pet-Friendly Lodging
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition, cover fold, minor cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Vacillations of Poppy Carew
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. King Penguin. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Vaeth Langley Man of Science
|
|
|
Good. LANGLEY MAN OF SCIENCE AND FLIGHT by J. Gordon Vaeth, Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition, 1966, Ronald Press. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Valachi Papers
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Softcover book in fair condition, pages yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Valentine Bears
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in good condition. Cover has some wear, light spots. Name written on title page. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
A Valentine Embrace: Three Tales of Regency Love/Valentine Chase/Lover's Vows
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Valentine Hostage (Eyewitness) (Harlequin Intrigue, No 406)
|
|
|
Good. Used good, paperback in GOOD condition. Harlequin. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Valentine Magic (Holiday Magic)
|
|
|
Good. HARDCOVER former library book in almost LIKE NEW condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Valentine Wedding
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Valentine's Knight (Men at Work)
|
|
|
Fine; Collectible. Softcover book in LIKE NEW Condition, 1991. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Valerian: the Relaxing and Sleep Herb (the Herbs and Health Series)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ), 1993, Botanica Press. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Valiant Captive
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Valium and Other Tranquil
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ), 1986, Chelsea House Publishers. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Valley Forge Journal Dec. 1993
|
|
|
Vol 6, Number 3 & 4, Softcover book in Very good condition, Published by Valley Forge Historical Society, copyright 1993, 326 pages, Store catalog number ebs-10-016. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Valley of Death
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 191 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 19) |
Valley of Decision
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Valley of the Dolls: a Novel
|
|
|
Good. 1966, Bernard Geis Associates, Random House. Hardcover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Cover has wear, crack on spine Spots on page deck. Name and stain on fly page.. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (13)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (168)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (68)
Filter by country:
United States (252)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
