Titles starting with V from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 89
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
VECTOR
|
|
|
NY Geis 1970.. Near fine in near fine jacket (un-priced-clipped). 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
VHS Where There's a Will There's an A
|
|
|
Chesterbrook Educational Publishers, Inc, 1988. How to get better grades in high school. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
VINELAND
|
|
|
NY Little Brown 1990.. Fine in fine jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE VIRGIN OF THE SUN facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
|
|
|
Phantom Bookshop, 2006. A restored facsimile dust jacket for the 1923 1st Grosset & Dunlap edition of "THE VIRGIN OF THE SUN." The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket protector, ready to put on the book.Please see the photograph. As in all our facsimile dust jackets, the verso of the jacket has an affixed label, stating such, signed by the artist-restorer John Anthony Miller.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
VOR
|
|
|
NY Avon 1958.. Fine copy. An original sci-fi novel forecasting the first "alien" from outer space. Avon T-238. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valis
|
|
|
NY Vintage 1991.. A mint copy in wrappers as issued by Vintage Books. 7th Vintage ed. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Valkyries: The Women Around Jung
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Element Books Ltd, 1991. As new, stiff paperback book. First edition. 1st Edition. Wraps. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Valley of God's Pleasure-A Saga of The North Union Shaker Community
|
|
|
NY Stratford House 1951.. A good book on the belief, practice and teachings of the Shakers. Inscribed by Piercy. Fine in a very good jacket. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Valley of The Dolls
|
|
|
NY Bernard Geis 1966.. Photo-scan of book is available upon request. Good in a good dust jacket with a two inch piece missing from the spine panel. Some spine end wear to jacket, both panels good. Basically a reading copy of this book, which was published in the same year as the first issue. Now considered a cult classic. 11 printingst edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Valley of The Horses
|
|
|
NY Crown 1982.. Near fine in a near fine to fine dust jacket. Second in "Earth's Children" series. Jacket is not price clipped and has the $15.95 price on flap .Neat small ownership inscription on upper right corner of front endpaper, non-obtrusive. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Valley of The Horses
|
|
|
NY Crown 1982.. Very good to fine copy in a very good to fine price-clipped first edition dust jacket. 2nd in series. 1st edition, 2nd prtg. 1st ed 2nd ptg.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Valley of The Horses
|
|
|
NY Crown 1982.. Fine with foxing on page edges in a first edition. dust jacket (first edition jacket $15.95 on flap) 3rd printing. 1st ed 3rd ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Valve Timing For Maximum Output
|
|
|
Gardena Ed Iskenderian 1962.. Good copy in stiff wrappers. Illustrated. Coves all aspects of timing in the various makes of cars of this year vintage. Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Vampire Chronicles-The Four First Paperback editions (fine) -- Interview With The Vampire, etc
|
|
|
Ballantine 1976-1988.. A a fine set of the first four vampire chronicles from 1976 to 1992. Fine in wrappers. These are the mass paperback editions See the books here: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/050903/Anne_Rice_1st_PB_Vampire_Set.jpg. 1st PB eds.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Vampire Companion-The Official Guide to Anne Rice's The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
NY Ballantine Books 1993.. Mint in mint jacket. Essential Anne Rice vampyr reference. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1985.. A fine copy in fine jacket. Small 1985 Xmas inscription on upper right corner of front endpaper. SIGNED by ANNE RICE on front endpaper. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1994.. Fine in fine jacket. SIGNED BY ANNE RICE ON FRONT ENDPAPER. The 21st printing. Later Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1994.. Fine in fine jacket. SIGNED BY ANNE RICE ON FRONT ENDPAPER. The 21st printing. Later Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1985.. A would be fine copy of the second issue (Second Printing Before Publication) but for two dampstains on the upper and lower View here: corners of the rear book boards. The inside pages or inside boards are not affected. The dust jacket is quite nice, shows shadows of the dampstain. Jacket shows $17.95 price tag and is the same jacket and price that was on the first edition. View book here: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/lestat20601.jpg. 1st Ed, 2nd pr.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Vampire Tapestry
|
|
|
Albuquerque Living Batch Press 1980.. This is a very clean copy of a book gaining popularity. No reading stress or markings. Near fine, paperback book 285 pages. First Thus edition. Binding is Trade Paperbac.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (89)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
