Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Vacancy: Wife Of Convenience (Contract Brides)
Steele, Jessica

Vacancy: Wife Of Convenience (Contract Brides)
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Vacation Survival Guide
Stacy, Lori

New York: Scholastic, 2001. Minor cover/edgewear, unmarked text.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Hagsted, Maj. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
3) The Valley of the Verdict: Twelve Sermons That Lead to Spiritual Discussion
Gladstone, John N

Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1968. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
4) The Vampire Tapestry
Charnas, Suzy McKee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
5) Van Gool's Sleeping Beauty
Van Gool

Paradise Press, Incorporated, 1999. Minor shelfwear, moderately bumped/rubbed corners, a couple of small indentations to first few pages.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
6) Van Gool's The Three Little Pigs
Van Gool

Paradise Press, Incorporated, 1999. Pictorial Hardcover. Minor cover/edgewear, light writing impressions front cover, very slightly cocked spine.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
7) The Vanishing Pumpkin
Johnston, Tony

Scholastic, 1983. Some wear and creasing to cover, previous owner's name inside cover, bright and clean pages.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by DePaola, Tomie. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Vanity Fair
Thackeray, William Makepeace

New York: Random House, 1950. Moderate cover/corner/edgewear, creased/slightly cocked spine, previous owner's name inside front cover, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Vanna's Afghans A to Z: 52 Crochet Favorites

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped/curled corners. One small tear/scuffint to bottom of spine.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) The Variorum Walden
Thoreau, Henry David

New York: Washington Square Press, 1967. Reading Copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
11) Vegetable Dinners
Horn, Jane;Darling, Jennifer

Vegetable Dinners
Stock photo.
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1999. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
12) Veil of Secrecy
Winnie, Remona

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: AuthorHouse, 2003. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover. minor edgewear, bumped/creased/curled corners. Moisture damage to bottom pages for half the book.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
13) The Velveteen Rabbit
Williams, Margery

New York, New York: Barnes and Noble, 1996. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight wrinkling to top and bottom edges of dust jacket cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
14) Vengeance Valley
Short, Luke

Bath: Chivers Large Print, 1994. LG PRINT. Ex-library pictorial hardcover, with library stamps, stickers and markings. Some wear to cover and corners, slightly cocked spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $19.91
15) Ventures in Dramatics: With Boys and Girls of the Church School
Niebuhr, Hulda

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. Ex-church library book with usual markings. Some shelf/edgewear, soiling/foxing/fading to cover, tanned pages, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
16) Very First Words
Litchfield, Jo

Very First Words
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Usborne Pub Ltd, 2000. Board Book. Minor wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, small spot of light smudging/soiling to upper corner.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
17) A Very Human President
Valenti, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) A Very Mary Christmas: A Collection of Holiday Art
Engelbreit, Mary

Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1999. Minor shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, minor smudging to cover/dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
19) Vicars of Christ: Popes, Power, and Politics in the Modern World
Riccards, Michael P

Vicars of Christ: Popes, Power, and Politics in the Modern World
Stock photo.
New York: Crossroad Pub Co, 1998. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Minor shelf/reading wear, ffep removed, small mark on second endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.31
20) Vickie's Vacation (Early World of Learning)

World Book, Incorporated, 1987. Board Book. Light shelf/edgewear.. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: