Titles starting with V from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 191
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
V. I. Lenin: An Annotated Bibliography of English-Language Sources to 1980
|
|
|
Very good + or better copy in cloth,no dust jacket xxxiii + 482p Russia Scarecrow Press, Inc Metuchen, N. J.: 1982 1st Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
V-J Day, September 2, 1945-September 2, 1995
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. 24pp. World War II Navy & Marine Corps WWII Com No Place: circa 1995 Pb Some black-white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
V-Letter and Other Poems
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. Poetry Reynal & Hitchcock NY: [1944] Hard Cover 4th printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
VNR Color Dictionary of Herbs & Herbalism
|
|
|
Very good copy in large Trade Paperback. Herbs Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 Soft cover 160, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Vacant Chair: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
|
|
|
Very good copy in lightly creased Trade Paperback. Civil War Oxford University Press NY: 1995 Reprint Soft cover 201 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Vaishnava Lyrics
|
|
|
Very good copy in blue paper covered boards/tan cloth, . 53pp. Poetry Humphrey Milford Oxford: 1923 1st English 53, Page tops & endpapers are lightly foxed. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Valkyrie, Die Walkriiew: Wagner's Ring of the Nibelung II
|
|
|
Good copy in very worn & frayed pictorial cloth Opera Silver Burdett Press Boston: 1938 Hard Cover 48, Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Valle Crucis
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. North Carolina John F. Blair Winston-Salem: 1997 1st Hard Cover xv + 97, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Color & black-white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Valley Forge: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
Very good copy in gray cloth, no dust jacket. 169pp. Drama Anderson House: Washington: 1934 1st Hb 169, Cloth is faded. Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Valley of Fear: A Sherlock Holmes Novel
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Book of the Month Club New York: 1994 Book Club Hard Cover 320, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Valley of Ten Thousand Smokes : With 9 Maps and 233 Illustrations
|
|
|
Very good + or better copy in vlue gilt stamped cloth Alaska National Geographic Society Washington D.C.: 1922 1st Hard Cover 341, Includes large folding map. Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Valley of the Dolls
|
|
|
Good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Fiction Random House 1966 Book Club Hard Cover Name on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Values of Latin in High School: An Address Delivered Before the State Assoc. of Latin Teachers at Milwaukee..Nov 4 1926
|
|
|
Very good + copy in paperback. Foreign Language Latin American Classical League Milwaukee: 1927 Soft cover 7, 7 page leaflet ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Values of Life
|
|
|
Very good copy in cloth, Fair very chipped dust jacket Philosophy University of Toronto Press Toronto: 1948 1st Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Valvano: They Gave Me a Lifetime Contract; And Then They Declared Me Dead
|
|
|
Very good copy with very good + dust jacket. Basketball Pocket Books NY: 1991 1st Hard Cover 259, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Van Bibber and Others
|
|
|
Good + or better copy in rubbed & spotted green cloth. 247pp. Fiction James R. Osgood McIlvaine: London: 1892 1st English Hard Cover 247, Endpapers are browned. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Van Dorn : The Life and Times of a Confederate General
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback. Civil War Vanderbilt University Press Nashville TN: 1997 Soft cover 363, Name on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Van Dorn : The Life and Times of a Confederate General
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover, good + worn & faded dust jacket. Civil War Vanderbilt University Press Nashville TN: 1967 1st Hard Cover 359, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Name on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Van Gogh: Paintings and Drawings: A Special Loan Exhibition
|
|
|
Very good copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Art The Metro. Museum of Art [Chicago]: [1949] Soft cover 96 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Van Gogh in Arles
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Art Abrams New York 1984 First Hard Cover 271, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (191)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



