Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) THE V PLAN
Graham Seton

NY: 1941 1st Am. ed, 1941. First edition (American). Old stamps from a private circulating library. A good hardcover reading copy in good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) V.V. VERESHCHAGIN: ARTIST AT WAR
Vahan D. Barooshian

University Press of Florida: 1993 1st prtg. 198p, illus, 1993. First edition. A fine hardcover book in like dustjacket. Study of the 19th century Russian military artist. Includes small reproductions of his artwork in both color and b/w. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) THE VAAGSO RAID
Joseph Devins

NY: 1968 1st Am. ed. 222p; plates, 1968. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. History of the British/Norwegian commando raid. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE VAAGSO RAID
Joseph Devins

Phil: 1968 1st Am. ed. 222p. plates, 1968. First edition (American). Fine in jacket. Narrative of the 1941 British-Norwegian commando raid on Vaagso Island. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) VADE MECUM FOR VOCAL CULTURE: A Complete Course of Instruction in Singing and the Rudiments of Music
Michael Haller from the German of B. Dieringer

NY: Frederick Pustet, 1907. 259p, 1907. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Former seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, library name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) VADEMECUM: The Military Vicariate of the United State of America, Faculties and Guidelines
Terence Cardinal Cooke, et al

NY: The Military Ordinariate, 1982. 117p, 1982. . A softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) VAIN FEARS
S. Antoni

NY: The Sentinel Press, 1950 2nd ed, 4th prtg, 1950. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) VALENTINE & ORSON
Nancy Ekholm Burkert

VALENTINE & ORSON
Stock photo.
Valentine and Orson--the twin sons of the Emperor of Greece--were separated at birth. This is the story of their reunion and ... read more

NY: 1989 1st ed. Oversize, 1989. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) VALENTINO
Irving Shulman

Pocket Books paperback edition, ca. 1965, 1965. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) VALENTINO
Irving Shulman

1968 Pocket Books paperback edition, 1968. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) VALENTINO: An Intimate and Shocking Expose
Brad Steiger & Chaw Mank

NY: Macfadden, 1966 1st ed. Paperback original, 1966. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) THE VALERIAN PERSECUTION: A Study of the Relations Between Church and State in the Third Century A.D
Patrick J. Healy

L: Constable, 1905 1st prtg. 285p, 1905. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) VALEUR SPIRITUELLE DU PROFANE: Les Energies Du Monde Et L'Exigence Religieuse
Olivier A. Rabut, O.P

Paris: Cerf, 1963 1st prtg. 140p, 1963. First edition. Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, page yellowed from age, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) A VALIANT BISHOP AGAINST A RUTHLESS KING: The Life of St. John Fisher
Paul McCann

St. Louis MO: B. Herder, 1938 1st prtg. 277p, 1938. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) VALIANT IS THE WORD FOR CARRIE
Barry Benefield

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Photoplay edition, Date unknown. . A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. Issued with the Paramount film starring Gladys George. The front cover is a still of George with two children. A story of a woman who adopts two orphans. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
16) THE VALIANT VIRGINIANS
James Warner Bellah

NY: Ballantine Books 1953 1st ed. Paperback original, 1953. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) THE VALIDITY OF ANGLICAN ORDINATIONS and Anglican Claims to Apostolical Sucession Examined
Bishop Peter Richard Kenrick

Philadelphia: Eugene Cummiskey, 1848 2nd ed. 342p, 1848. . Hardcover, original brown cloth. Cloth chipped at spine ends. Scattered foxing. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page. Overall in no more than good condition. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Presentation copy from Bishop Kenrick to Rev. Louis Gillet, C.S.S.R.. This book is the revised second edition which includes replies to two books which criticized the first edition: ESSAYS ON ANGLICAN ORDINATIONS and ANGL... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
18) VALLEY FORGE: A Novel
Mackinlay Kantor

NY: 1975 1st ed, 1975. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) VALLEY OF BACA: A Record of Suffering and Triumph
Jennie Smith

Philadelphia: Garrigues Brothers (1876). 288p, 1876. . Blue cloth decorated in black. A hardcover book in very good condition. Early edition of this Protestant account of illness and the redemptive nature of physical suffering. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) VALLEY OF EAGLE
Dexter Allen

NY: Coward McCann 1957 1st ed, 1957. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)
Fine or New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (294)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)
With dust jacket (304)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (382)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: