Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (27)$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (11)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (75)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
V. A. KAVERIN. A Soviet writer's response to the problem of commitment
n. p. Duquesne University (1970).. Slight water stain on cover. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 2) |
V. C. MORRIS
San Francisco: V. C. Morris, 1948. 12 pages, with 8 photograghs and a reproduction of the floor plan for the only retail space designed by Frank Lloyd Wright. Wright supplies the text on the rear wrapper. Stunning cover design and typography in two colors. Very slight soiling to covers; a near fine copy of a very scarce publication.. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$450.00
|
| 3) |
VAIN EMPIRES. Poems
(New York) Penguin Poets (1998).. Review slip. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 4) |
VALENTINE PLACE. Poems
New York Scribner (1996).. Uncorrected advance copy. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
VALERY BRIUSOV AND THE RISE OF RUSSIAN SYMBOLISM
Ann Arbor Ardis (1975).. Owner's name on front free end leaf. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 6) |
A VANISHED PRESENT. Memoirs. Edited and translated by Ann Pasternak Slater
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1984).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 7) |
THE VANISHING HERO. Studies in Novelists of the Twenties
Boston Little, Brown and Co (1957).. Corners lightly bumped else a very good. An Atlantic Monthly Press Book. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$27.50
|
| 8) |
VANISHING LUNG SYNDROME. Translated by David Young and Dana Habova. FIELD Translation Series 16
(Ohio): Oberlin College Press, 1990. Fine in like dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 12mo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 9) |
VARIANZ UND INVARIANZ. Theodor Storms Erzahlungen: Figurenkonstellationen und Handlungsmuster
Bonn Bouvier Verlag H. Grundmann 1985.. Small surface split at upper hinge; a very good, sound copy. 1st edition. Binding is glazed boards.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 10) |
THE VARIETIES OF METAPHYSICAL POETRY. Edited and Introduced by Ronald Schuchard
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company (1994).. Moderately used, but a very good. Uncorrected Proof. Text consists of lectures given at Trinity College and The Johns Hopkins University. Illustrated by Frontispiece drawing. 1st US edition. Binding i s wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 11) |
VARVARA STEPANOVA. The Complete Work
Cambridge The MIT Press (1988).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$85.00
|
| 12) |
THE VAST DESIGN. Patterns in W. B. Yeat's Aesthetic
Toronto U of Toronto 1965.. Fine. 1965 reprintst edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 13) |
VATZLAV. A Play in 77 scenes. Translated (from the Polish) by Ralph Manheim
New York Grove Press (1970).. Paperback original. Bookseller's stamp on half-title page. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
VAUDEVILLE FOR A PRINCESS AND OTHER POEMS
(New York) New Directions (1950).. Limited to 1600 copies. Faint erasure on endleaf, but a lovely, fresh copy in like d/w (pc). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$125.00
|
| 15) |
VCELI PLAST
Praha Jos. R. Vilimek (1944).. 3rd printing? Staining on wrappers, internally very good. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 16) |
THE VEIL OF SIGNS. Joyce, Lacan, and Perception
Urbana and Chicago U. of Illinois Press (1991).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 17) |
VEIN OF IRON
New York Harcourt, Brace and Co (1935).. Very good, clean. A novel. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 18) |
VELAZQUEZ
Madrid Revista de Occidente (1959).. Bookseller's label. Old tape stains on endpapers (two small ones each front and back) else a very good, clean copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 19) |
THE VENTRILOQUIST. New and Selected Poems
Charlottesville U. Press of Virginia (1977).. Fine in very good d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 20) |
THE VERGIL WOODS. Poems
New York: Atheneum, 1968. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$20.00
|




