Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from TheWingCo

Bookseller: TheWingCo (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: TheWingCo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Valentine Pontifex
Silverberg, Robert

Bantam Books, 1984. {004365} Valentine Pontifex by Robert Silverberg. ISBN 0553244949. Published by Bantam Books in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning around extremities, occasional creasing. {Keywords} MAJIPOOR IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION SCIENCE. ISBN: 0553244949. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Go... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
2) Valentine Pontifex (The Majipoor Trilogy Ser., No. 3)
Silverberg, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. {002921} Valentine Pontifex (The Majipoor Trilogy Ser., No. 3) by Robert Silverberg. ISBN 0553244949. Published by Bantam Books in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor corner bumping, minor edge wear, removable label(s), light creasing on Spine, light creasing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: bright pages. {Keywords} MAJIPOOR IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. ISBN: 05... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
3) Valentine's Day: Things to Make and Do
Supraner, Robyn

Troll Communications Llc, 1980. {005601} Valentine's Day: Things to Make and Do by Robyn Supraner. ISBN 0893754250. Published by Troll Communications Llc in 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Children {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, label(s), minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} VALENTINE DAY JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION. ISBN: 0893754250. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. VALENTINE DAY JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
4) Valentine's for Everyone!
Gifford, Chris;Ricci, Christine

Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2003. {011575} Valentine's for Everyone! by Chris Gifford and Christine Ricci. ISBN 0689852363. Published by Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon in 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Children Board Book {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0689852363. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. Board Book. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
5) Valley Forge: The Making Of An Army
Bill, Alfred Hoyt

Harper & Brothers, 1952. {006784} Valley Forge: The Making Of An Army by Alfred Hoyt Bill. Published by Harper & Brothers in 1952. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, writing on rear free endpaper, Text: tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), soiled. {Notes} end papers soiled.... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
6) The Valley of Horses
Auel, Jean M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. {002672} The Valley of Horses by Jean M. Auel. ISBN 0553234811. Published by Bantam Books in 1983. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 544pp. {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, label(s), soiling, tear(s), heavy creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning, occasional creasing. {Keywords} AYLA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER AUEL FICTION HISTORICAL. ISBN: 0553234811. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo. AYLA FICTITIOUS C... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
7) The Valley of Wanted Men
Mann, E. B

Triangle Books, 1945. {004490} The Valley of Wanted Men by E. B. Mann. Published by Triangle Books in 1945. HARD COVER 12mo 293pp. {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a weak front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, a weak rear-hinge, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, crushed corners, heavy edge wear, soiling, short tear(s) on Spine, scuffing, End Papers: extensive owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, slightly soiled front free end... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
8) Valley of the Far Side
Larson, Gary O

Valley of the Far Side
Stock photo.
Andrews and McMeel, 1985. {012009} Valley of the Far Side by Gary O. Larson. ISBN 0836220676. Published by Andrews and McMeel in 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK 24mo Wide8 @C Humor 104pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} AMERICAN WIT AND HUMOR, PICTORIAL. ISBN: 0836220676. Trade Paperback. Fine. 24mo Wide8 @C. AMERICAN WIT AND HUMOR, PICTORIAL. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.57
9) Valley of the Far Side
Larson, Gary

Valley of the Far Side
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1985. {005333} Valley of the Far Side by Gary Larson. ISBN 0836220676. Published by Andrews McMeel Pub in 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK 24mo Wide8 Mad {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} HUMOR. ISBN: 0836220676. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 24mo Wide8. HUMOR. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
10) The Value of Believing in Yourself: The Story of Louis Pasteur
Johnson, Spencer; Pileggi, Steve

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Value Communications, 1976. {003202} The Value of Believing in Yourself: The Story of Louis Pasteur by Spencer Johnson and Steve Pileggi. ISBN 0916392066. Published by Value Communications in 1976. HARD COVER 4to Psychology {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, writing, darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, minor scribbling, scuffing, End Papers: owner ins... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.26
11) Valve Setting
Collins, Hubert E

McGraw-Hill, 1908. {007682} Valve Setting by Hubert E. Collins. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1908. HARD COVER 8vo @ Handsomely Bound {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, bumped ends, Cover: Handsome dark green cloth with maroon and bright gilt spine label., edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: foxing on rear free endpaper, Text: tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s). {Notes} Volume of the Power Plant Library. . Hard Cover. Good... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.65
12) Vampire Bats and Other Creatures of the Night
Steele, Philip

Scholastic, 1995. {004720} Vampire Bats and Other Creatures of the Night by Philip Steele. ISBN 0590632566. Published by Scholastic in 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages.. ISBN: 0590632566. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
13) Vanguard To Venus
Castle, Jeffery Lloyd

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1957. {002437} Vanguard To Venus by Jeffery Lloyd Castle. Published by Dodd, Mead & Company in 1957. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi 212pp. Book Club Edition {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, large tears, heavy creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, Cover: dented corners, edge wear, soiling, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
14) Vanguard to Venus
Castle, Jeffery Lloyd

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1957. {003391} Vanguard to Venus by Jeffery Lloyd Castle. Published by Dodd, Mead & Company in 1957. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, barely visible edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s). {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: almost bright pages, edge wear on page edge(s),... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) Vanish With the Rose
Michaels, Barbara

Simon & Schuster, 1992. {007551} Vanish With the Rose by Barbara Michaels. ISBN 0671689487. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1992. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, small chipping along folds, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE GOTHIC SUSPENSE. ISBN: 0671689487. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 8vo... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
16) Vanishing Act
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1989. {007401} Vanishing Act by Carolyn Keene. ISBN 0671647016. Published by Simon Pulse in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: light tanning. {Keywords} DREW NANCY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ISBN: 0671647016. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. DREW NANCY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
17) Vanishing Act (The Nancy Drew Files, No.34)
Keene, Carolyn

Simon & Schuster, 1989. {000471} Vanishing Act (The Nancy Drew Files, No.34) by Carolyn Keene. ISBN 0671647016. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. HARD COVER 8vo Nancy Drew {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: illustrated boards, barely visible edge wear, label(s), minor soiling. {Keywords} DREW NANCY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES. ISBN: 0671647016. Hard Cover. Very... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
18) The Vanishing Violinist: A Joan Spencer Mystery
Frommer, Sara Hoskinson

The Vanishing Violinist: A Joan Spencer Mystery
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 1999. {008355} The Vanishing Violinist: A Joan Spencer Mystery by Sara Hoskinson Frommer. ISBN 0312241046. Published by Minotaur Books in 1999. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, library label, slight soiling, taped, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: last rear... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.79
19) The Vanishings : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

The Vanishings : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together
Stock photo.
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four young people and ... read more

Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 1998. {012661} The Vanishings : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together by Jerry B. Jenkins and Tim LaHaye. ISBN 0842321934. Published by Tyndale House Publishers Inc. in 1998. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 148pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} CHRISTIAN LIFE_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ISBN: 0842321934. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. CHRISTIAN LIFE_FICTION CHILDREN... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
20) Var the Stick
Anthony, Piers

Bantam, 1973. {009286} Var the Stick by Piers Anthony. ISBN . Published by Bantam in 1973. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: label(s), slight darkening, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages.{Bantam N6548 .95}. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. {Bantam N6548 .95}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: