Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Vacuum Technology, Thin Films, and Sputtering: An Introduction
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Dupont Stamp on title page, prev. owner's name inside back cover, and faint foxing on outer page edges. SKU #T-1359 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 2) |
Value Management for Construction
|
|
|
Wiley Publishing, Inc, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Highlighting on 40 pages out of 390. No DJ. SKU #T-733 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 3) |
The Vampire Lestat
|
|
|
Lestat, who made Louis into a vampire in INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE, awakens from an ancient sleep and finds himself in the 1... read more
Innovation Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New - Slight surface rubbing & slight front corner shelf curl. SKU #Lit-345 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.98
|
|
| 4) |
Vanessa-Ann's Cozy Crocheted Afghans
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, Inc, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Stated 1st Printing. SKU #C-248 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
Vans & Vanners
|
|
|
Greatlakes Living Press, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Type: Hardback Dust jacket has 2 taped tears in front side. SKU #Misc.-736 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.98
|
|
| 6) |
The Vegetable Bible
|
|
|
Studio, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1st Printing. Like New - But has 4 shelf dents on bottom edge of front cover & "BOMC" stamped on bottom outer page edges. DJ has light wear to top & bottom edge. SKU #Misc.-523 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 7) |
Vegetables: Over 650 Vegetables in Superb Colour
|
|
|
Random House, 1994. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very good condition - But there is sun tanning to the front & back cover. SKU #G-116 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Venice: The Art of Living
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Dust jacket has surface rubbing and has slight tanning to top & bottom edge. SKU #A-298 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 9) |
Venus
|
|
|
Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 2002. 1st Edition. Library Binding. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Looks new, unread - But has shelf rubbing to cover. SKU #Child-300 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 10) |
Verhandlungen (1859-1895)
|
|
|
Bible Fellowship Church, 1989. 1st Edition. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Proceedings of The Evangelical Mennonite Society also known as The Mennonite Brethren In Christ now known as The Bible Fellowship Church. Published by the Historical Committee of the Coopersburg church. SKU #R-451 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
Video Versions: Film Adaptations of Plays on Video
|
|
|
Greenwood Press, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A New Book - But it has rubbing & scratches in a 2 1/2" diameter area at bottom of back cover. SKU #A-299 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.75
|
|
| 12) |
Vietnam Order of Battle
|
|
|
U.S. News Books, 1981. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Cover loose from heavy cloth binding of spine. SKU #H-573 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 13) |
Vincent
|
|
|
Public Garden Publishing, 1987. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Very good, clean, no markings. Slight wear and some small soiled marks along spine. SKU #Lit-249 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.57
|
|
| 14) |
Vintage Farm Tractors: History of the Farm Tractor
|
|
|
Lowe & B. Hould, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Almost Like New - But top front & rear outside corners of cover are bumped, and slight wear to corner edges of spine. Black remainder dot on bottom outer page edges. Dust Jacket has light top edgewear, and has 2 creases in backside. SKU #H-508 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Vistas of Wonder
|
|
|
Robert Barron, 1921. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Signed by author on half-title page. Pages have tanned. Top & bottom shelf edgewear to cover. SKU #Lit-459 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.98
|
|
| 16) |
Visual Agnosia: Disorders of Object Recognition and What They Tell Us About Normal Vision
|
|
|
Bradford Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1999 - 4th Printing. Book Looks New & Unused - But there is a 5" long taped tear in the front cover & in the half title page. Tear runs parallel to top of spine and is about 1 1/2" from spine. SKU #T-1215 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
Visualizing Project Management: A Model for Business and Technical Success
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition - Book & CD-Rom Edition. Like New - Looks Unused. CD Sealed. SKU #B-188 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.98
|
|
| 18) |
Vital Remnants: America's Founding and the Western Tradition
|
|
|
Isi Books, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Type: Hardback 2nd Printing. Like New, Looks Unread - But red "BOMC" stamped on bottom outer page edges, and a few faint smudge marks on side outer page edges. DJ has a few small scratches in front side and light surface rubbing. SKU #H-348 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Vliegend Boven Nederland / Flying Over Holland
|
|
|
Promotion Pictures, 1981. Hardcover. As New/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Aerial view of Holland. Text in 4 languages: Dannish, English, German, and French. Looks New & Unused. DJ has light surface rubbing and a few fine scratches in back. SKU #Misc.-474 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 20) |
Voices from the House Divided
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1995. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New. SKU #H-615 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










