Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with V from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 124
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
A VADEMECUM FOR SINGING-TEACHERS AND PUPILS
|
|
|
NYC: Schirmer. Fair+ hardcover book; no dust jacket. 49 pages.. 1902. ISBN: Front board detatched; reattached with tape. Paper covering spine is. ISBN: missing. Textblock tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VAGABOND
|
|
|
NYC: Scribners. Good hardcover book.. 1903. 1st edition. ISBN: Binding weak. Webbing visible at front endpaper. Tight unmarked text.. ISBN: Cover worn and rubbed. Prev owner name on endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
A VALID CHRISTIANITY FOR TO-DAY [TODAY]
|
|
|
NYC: MacMillan. Good hardcover book; no dust jacket. 289 pages.. 1909. ISBN: Ownership notation on corner-clipped endpaper. Pencil underlining. ISBN: throughout. Covers lightly-edge-rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 4) |
THE VALKYRIE MANDATE
|
|
|
NYC: Simon & Schuster. Near fine hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-671-27116-4. (1974). 1st edition. ISBN: Dust jacket shows faint edge-rubbing.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
VALLEY FARE
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dunlap Printing Company. Good+ comb-bound softcover book. 139 pages.. 1953. 1st printing. ISBN: Covers rubbed and lightly soiled. Mildly age-toned. Tight and else. ISBN: unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.27
|
|
| 6) |
THE VALLEY OF GOD'S PLEASURE; A Saga of the North Union Shaker Community
|
|
|
NYC: Stratford House. Good+ hardcover book. Worn and lightly soiled dust jacket.. (1951). 1st edition. ISBN: Uneven discoloration to boards. Presentation bookplate on fore-page.. ISBN: Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.58
|
|
| 7) |
THE VALLEY OF GOD'S PLEASURE; A Saga of the North Union Shaker Community
|
|
|
NYC: Stratford House. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket.. 1951. 1st edition. ISBN: Ownership notation on endpaper. Minor rubbing to boards. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
VALLEY OF THE SHADOW
|
|
|
NYC: David McKay. Good hardcover book; good dust jacket in plastic protector.. (1955). ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text. Dust jacket affixed. ISBN: to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE VAMPIRE LESTAT #10
|
|
|
West Virginia: Innovation. Graphic Novel. Fine. 1990. ISBN: #10 of a series of 12. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE VAMPIRE LESTAT #11
|
|
|
West Virginia: Innovation. Graphic Novel. Fine. 1990. ISBN: #11 of a series of 12. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE VAMPIRE LESTAT #12
|
|
|
West Virginia: Innovation. Graphic Novel. Fine. 1990. ISBN: #11 of a series of 12. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE VAMPIRE LESTAT #9
|
|
|
West Virginia: Innovation. Graphic Novel. Fine. 1990. ISBN: #9 of a series of 12. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
VAN GOGH
|
|
|
NYC: Tudor. Very good+ hardcover book; fine dust jacket.. 1966. ISBN: Endpapers show light age-toning; else, pristine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 14) |
VANGUARDS OF THE PLAINS; A Romance of the Santa Fe Trail with all its Heroic Adventures
|
|
|
NYC: Burt. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket.. (1917). reprint. ISBN: Penciled inscription to endpaper; else, book is tight and unmarked.. ISBN: Dust jacket mildly discolored and edgeworn.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
VAR AGENT I ROMA ER MELDT SAVNET (Original title: OUR AGENT IN ROME IS MISSING) Norwegian language
|
|
|
Trondheim, Norway: Forlaget For Alle. Very good+ mass-market paperback book. (1973). ISBN: Back cover lightly rubbed; else, clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
A VARIED HARVEST; Out of a Teacher's Life and Thought; a Collection of Essays
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Michigan: Eerdmans. Very good hardcover book; rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket.. (1967). ISBN: Small barcode label and previous owner stamp on endpaper. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text. Price-clipped dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
VARIETY: 31ST INTERNATIONAL FILM ANNUAL - 1988
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Variety. Poor softcover book. x-lib, much wear. 562 pages.. May 4, 1988. ISBN: One section of 126 pages detatched from rest of book. mailing/library. ISBN: label on fr cvr, tear in bk cvr. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE VEGETABLE COOK BOOK From Trowel to Table
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket.. (1939). 2nd impression. ISBN: Prev ownership markings to endpaper. Cover lightly soiled and rubbed.. ISBN: Front hinge pulled. Else, tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 19) |
VEGETARIAN COOKERY 1: APPETIZERS/SALADS/BEVERAGES and VEGETARIAN COOKERY 2: BREADS/SOUPS/SANDWICHES
|
|
|
Mountain View California: Pacific Press. Two comb-bound hardcover volumes in very good condition. (1971). ISBN: Bindings show light rubbing. Internally unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 20) |
VEGETARIAN COOKING
|
|
|
Book Express. Fine hardcover book; very good+ dust jacket. 112 pages.. 1993. ISBN: ISBN 1-85833-025-4. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Else, pristine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (124)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
