Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) V JORNADAS DE TEATRO CLASICO ESPANOL
Hormigon, Juan Antonio

1982 . Hormigon, Juan Antonio. V JORNADAS DE TEATRO CLASICO ESPANOL; EL TRABAJO CON LOS CLASICOS EN EL TEATRO CONTEMPORANEO. Almagro, 1982. 2vols. 335pp., 362pp. Sm. 8vo. Previous owner's stickers inside front cover, fine paperback set $12.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) V WAS FOR VICTORY
Blum, John Morton

1976 . Blum, John Morton. V WAS FOR VICTORY; POLITICS AND AMERICAN CULTURE DURING WORLD WAR II. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1976. 2nd printing. 373pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) VACTION UNDER THE VOLCANO
Osborne, Mary Pope

1998. Osborne, Mary Pope. VACTION UNDER THE VOLCANO. NY: Random House, c1998. later printing. 74pp. illus. Sal Murdocca. 8vo. Fine paperbound copy. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) VADEMEKUM DER SPEZIELLEN CHIRURGIE UND ORTHOPADIE FUR ARZTE
Ziegner, Dr. Hermann

1928 . Ziegner, Dr. Hermann. VADEMEKUM DER SPEZIELLEN CHIRURGIE UND ORTHOPADIE FUR ARZTE. Leipzig: F.C.W. Vogel, 1928. 326pp. 8vo. Fine trade hardcoverr. $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) A VAGABOND JOURNEY AROUND THE WORLD
Franck, Harry

1910 . Franck, Harry. A VAGABOND JOURNEY AROUND THE WORLD. NY: Century Co., c1910. Published March 1910. 502pp. illus. photos. 8vo. Minimal shelf-rubbing, VG+ $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) VAGABOND VOYAGING
Nixon, Larry

1939 . Nixon, Larry. VAGABOND VOYAGING; THE STORY OF FREIGHTER TRAVEL. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1939. 6th printing. 314pp. illus. b/w. 8vo. inscription on first free e.page, else fine $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) VALENTINE & ORSON
Burkert, Nancy Ekholm

1989 . Burkert, Nancy Ekholm. VALENTINE & ORSON. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1989. First edition. Unpaginated, bibliography, Long 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $16.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
8) VALENTINE SAMPLER: TALE OF LOVE, POWER AND SEDUCTION
Copeland, Lori

1992 . Copeland, Lori and Amii Lorin. VALENTINE SAMPLER: TALE OF LOVE, POWER AND SEDUCTION. NY: Leisure Books, c1992. 362pp. As new uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy $3.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) VALENTINES TO THE WIDE WORLD
Van Duyn, Mona

1958 . Van Duyn, Mona. VALENTINES TO THE WIDE WORLD. Iowa City: The Cummington Press, 1958. #14/180cc. 55pp. illustrated Fred Becker. 4to. 2 small stains on outer edge of rear cover, spine and edges slightly darkened, else fine hardcover copy with ribbon marker $500.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
10) VALENTINO'S HAIR
Sapia, Yvonne V

1991 . Sapia, Yvonne V. VALENTINO'S HAIR. Boulder, CO: Fiction Collective Two, c1991. First edition. 157pp. 8vo. As new trade softcover $7.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) VALERIE DUVAL SOMEWHERE IN FRANCE
Trent, Martha

1918. Trent, Martha. VALERIE DUVAL SOMEWHERE IN FRANCE. Cleveland, OH: The Goldsmith Publishing Co., c1918. 213pp. sm. 8vo. fine hardcover copy ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) THE VALIANT HEARTS
Duke, Marie Lillard

0 . Duke, Marie Lillard. THE VALIANT HEARTS. San Antonio, TX: Naylor Co, 1968. 201pp, 8vo, newish in price-clipped d/w, $15. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE VALIANTS OF VIRGINIA
Rives, Hallie Ermine

1912 . Rives, Hallie Ermine. THE VALIANTS OF VIRGINIA. Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, c1912. 432pp. illus. color Andre Castaigne. 8vo. Embossed red cloth, gilt. Fine hardcover copy with only minimal signs of shelf-rubbing $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) THE VALLEY AND THE SHADOW
Dixon, J.M

1968 . Dixon, J.M. THE VALLEY AND THE SHADOW; COMPRISING THE EXPERIENCES OF A BLIND EX-EDITOR. NY: Russell Brothers, 1868. 336pp. 8vo. small bookplate on front paste-down, spine slightly faded, minor soiling, rubbing, else near fine $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) THE VALLEY BELOW
Marriott, Alice

1949 . Marriott, Alice. THE VALLEY BELOW. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1949. First Edition. 243pp. illus. drawings Alice Lefranc. 8vo. Signed by author on half-t.page. Fine in clipped, slightly worn d/w $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) VALLEY FARE
Chase, Sandy

1997 . Chase, Sandy. VALLEY FARE. New Piasa Chautauqua, IL: Ladies Civic Improvement Association, c1997. First printing. 178pp. Sq 8vo. Hand-written recipe on rear e.page, else Fine spiral bound softcover copy $7.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) A VALLEY IN ITALY
de Teran, Lisa St Aubin

1994 . de Teran, Lisa St Aubin. A VALLEY IN ITALY; THE MANY SEASONS OF A VILLA IN UMBRIA. NY: HarperCollins, c1994. first printing. 220pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) VALLEY OF DEFIANCE
Carr, Harriett H

1957 . Carr, Harriett H. VALLEY OF DEFIANCE. NY: Macmillan Company, c1957. First printing. 178pp. 8vo. Near fine hardcover copy with near fine price clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) THE VALLEY OF FEAR
Doyle, Arthur Conan

1994 . Doyle, Arthur Conan. THE VALLEY OF FEAR. NY: Book-of-the-Month Club, c1994. 320pp. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) THE VALLEY OF FLOWERS
Smythe, Frank S

1949 . Smythe, Frank S. THE VALLEY OF FLOWERS. NY: W.W. Norton & Company, c1949. 325pp., index, illus. color photographs, b/w map. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first e.page, else fine hardcover copy in near fine dust jacket $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: