Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) V.F. Odoyevsky: his life, times and milieu
Cornwell, Neil

Ohio University 1986 Athens, Ohio. Fine Hb Index, Bibliography, Notes. Yellowing, DJ soiling, several large scratches B.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) V.F. Odoyevsky: his life, times and milieu
Cornwell, Neil

Ohio U. Press 1986 Athens, OH. F/F hb 417pp Index, Biblio, Notes.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) V. I. Lenin
Conquest, Robert

New York: Viking Press, 1972. 152 pages, notes, index, wrapper extremities rubbed, wrapper lightly scratched.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) A VIEW from VERMONT: Everyday Life in America
Husher, Helen

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 2004, 2004. Hb. Fine/Fine. 1st. 209pp. Index.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) VIII. Symphonie C-Moll
Buckner, Anton

Vienna: Musikwissenscaftlicher Verlag, 1955. 171pp. Anton Bruckner Gesamtausgabe. 1890 version. Ed. Leopold Nowak. Owner's name FEP and front, fading wraps, yellowing interior, light soiling.. Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Vacant Chair: The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 1993. 201pp. Index, Notes. DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Vagabonding
Thurmer-Rohr, Christina

Beacon Press 1991 Boston. VG+/VG 1st Hb 220pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; light chipping corners Dj. Notes; trans. by Lise Weil.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) The Vagina Monologues
Ensler, Eve

Gloria Steinem's introduction supplements this special edition of this controversial and beloved play, which has been perform... read more

New York: Villard Books, 1998. 118 pages, foreword by Gloria Steinem.. Pb.. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Vain Art of the Fugue
Tsepeneag, Dumitru

Vain Art of the Fugue
Stock photo.
Champaign: Dalkey Archive, 2007. 140pp. Light wear.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Vain Empires (Penguin Poets Ser.)
Logan, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998, 1998. Paperback. VG. 76pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly chipped; sticker on spine.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Valentines
Olafsson, Olaf

New York: Pantheon, 2007. 216pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Light soiling front cover Dj.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) Valentines : Stories
Olafsson, Olaf

New York: Pantheon, 2007. 216pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975, 1975. Hb. VG/VG-. Book Club. 339pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj extremities chipped.. Book Club. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Valley of the Fox
Hone, Joseph

New York: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ISBN:0312836090. 309 p. Slight soiling of extremities. DJ: Creasing, fading, light chipping bottom edge.. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Valley of the Kings: Exploring the Tombs of the Pharaohs
Romer, John

New York: H. Holt, 1994. 293pp. Index, Biblio., Illus. Light wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) Valley of the Shadow
Davis, Christopher

New York: St. Martin's, 1988. Pb. VG-. pp. 211, rubbing, corner creasing, soiled edges, chipping, spine creasing. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Valmouth and Other Stories
Firbank, Ronald

Valmouth and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1999. 192pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sticker remnants front cover.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Valparaiso: A Play in Two Acts
Delillo, Don

Valparaiso: A Play in Two Acts
Stock photo.
This play premiered at the American Repertory Theatre in Cambridge in January 1999. An ordinary businessman named Michael Maj... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. 110pp. Light wear, DJ: rubbing wraps.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) The Value in the Valley
Vanzant, Iyanla

The Value in the Valley
Stock photo.
A self-help guide written especially for black women, "The Value in the Valley" breaks through the self-destructive belief th... read more

New York: Fireside, 1996. Pb. VG+ Reprint. 318pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Valvano: They Gave Me a Lifetime Contract, and Then They Declared Me Dead
Valvano, Jim

New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 256 pages, spine extremities bumped, boards soiled, dj extremities bumped and rubbed, dj soiled, top edge of dj tattered, reading copy only.. 1st. Hb.. G+/G. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (294)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (231)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (178)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)
With dust jacket (215)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (434)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: