Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Jaguar 10 Books

Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Vale of Tyranny
Butler, Suzanne

Little Brown, 1954 First Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, soiling to boards, part of dj pasted on endpaper, otherwise fine. Historical romance during the reign of Napoleon III.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
2) The Valley Road
Ingalls, Fay

World, 1949 2nd printing, map endpapers & illustrations, book in unread condition with green cloth boards & gilt, jacket has small tears & chipping.. Hard Cover. New/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
3) Valley of the Vines
Packer, Joy

J.B. Lippencott, 1955 Price marked on endpaper, some chipping, small tears and creasing to dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Rehart, Catherine Morison

The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Stock photo.
Word Dancer, 1999 1st printing. Photos. History of the San Joaquin Valley in California. Crease on front cover, a few pages creased, otherwise like new.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
5) The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Rehart, Catherine Morison

The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Stock photo.
Word Dancer, 1999 1st printing. Photos. History of the San Joaquin Valley in California. Slight creasing at corners, otherwise like new.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
6) The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Rehart, Catherine Morison

The Valley's Legends & Legacies III
Stock photo.
Word Dancer, 1999 1st printing. Photos. History of the San Joaquin Valley in California. Slight creasing at corners, otherwise like new.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
7) The Value of Family: A Blueprint for the 21st Century
Westheimer, Ruth; Yagoda, Ben

The Value of Family: A Blueprint for the 21st Century
Stock photo.
Dr. Ruth Westheimer and Ben Yagoda try to define what it means to be a family in contemporary America.

Warner, 1996 1st Ed. Uncirculated Ex-Library.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Van Gogh (Miniature Art Bks.)

Random House, 1992 1st Ed. Glossy pictorial boards with dj. Color photos of paintings.. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Van Gogh, Vincent (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.47
9) The Vanishing Air Liner
Powell, Van

Saalfield, 1932 Some bumping & staining to boards, owner's name, yellowing pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) The Vanishing Shadow
Sutton, Margaret

Grosset & Dunlap, 1964 Slight shelfwear, owner's name, #1 in series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) The Vanishing Shadow
Sutton, Margaret

Grosset & Dunlap, 1932 Slight shelfwear, owner's name, #1 in series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Vanity Fair
Thackeray, William Makepeace

Dodd, Mead, 1943 B0006EUER4 Library markings and binding, small tear on title page, slight soiling to outer page edges, otherwise fine. Great Ilustrated Classics with reproduction of the original illustrations by Thackeray and introductory biographical sketch by Basil Davenport.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
13) Vanity Fair
Thackeray, William Makepeace

Merrill and Baker, 1928 Illustrated edition, beautifully bound book with green, ridged cloth, gilt on spine & page ends. Very light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
14) Vanity Fair, Vol. 1
Thackeray, William Makepeace

Thomas Nelson, 1900 1900 ed. Vol. 1 only. New Century Library. Brown leather with gilt decorations on spine. Front cover detached, slight scuffing to edges, spine faded, pages are good. Frontis. w/tissue paper, ribbon bookmark. Pocket size volume.. Full-Leather. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The Vast Memory of Love
Bosse, Malcolm

Houghton Mifflin, 1992 1st Ed. Ex-library.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
16) Vaudeville-What Was It?
Kinney, Joe

Vantage, 1976 First Edition. Inscription by author! Stated first! Also includes How to Make a Vaudebillion! Dj is slightly rubbed and soiled with light chipping.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
17) Vegetarian Cooking
Brown, Sarah

Reader's Digest, 1992 Ex-Lib. Slight creasing to covers, photos.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Vegetarian Gourmet Cookery
Hooker, Alan

Cole, 1970 Slight creasingn & chipping to covers, pages fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Velvet Doublet
Street, James

Doubleday, 1953. Jacket has some chipping, pictorial endpapers, some stains on back of dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Venables
Wagner, Geoffrey

Simon & Schuster, 1952 1952 hardcover 1st Ed. Slight wear, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.47


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (24)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (42)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: