Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Hammonds Books & Music

Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) V Sackville-West
Stevens, Michael

Charles Scribners Sons: Charles Scribners Sons. 1974. B012027; 192 pp, Illustrated Black and White Photos Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Fair Condition . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) VALENTINE'S MANUAL OF OLD NEW YORK
BROWN, Henry Collins; Ed

Valentine's Manual Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) VANGUARD OF EMPIRE: MISSOURI'S CENTURY OF EXPANSION
LARKIN, LEW

STATE PUB CO: STATE PUB CO. 1961. B047097; 310 PP;G/FAIR-DJ(ABOUT 3' PCE MSG FROM SPINE);SGNED BY AUTHOR . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) VANISHED PRESENT: MEMOIRS OF ALEXANDER PASTERNAK
Pasternak, Alexander

HBJ: HBJ. 1985. B035615; 214 PP;VG/VG-DJ . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) VELÃSZQUEZ and His Times
Press, Carl Justi; Parkstone

Parkstone Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. Temporis; 1.1 x 12.7 x 10.7 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
6) VELVET GLOVE, THE: A LIFE OF DOLLY MADISON
GERSON NOEL B

Thomas Nelson: Thomas Nelson. 1985. B027174; 264 PP; VG/G-DJ(SLIGHT TEARS) . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) VIDA: HIS OWN STORY
LIBBY, BILL

PRENTICE HALL: PRENTICE HALL. 1972. B032894; 248 PP;G/G-DJ;FRNT HINGE LOOSE;EX-LIB . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) """VIRGINIA BRUCE - INCANDESCENT BEAUTY"""
Vintage Paper

very good; "Article, many pages., many photos, 10x14, A SCARCE ORIGINAL piece which describes the mindset of society at a particular time,; ADV008511; 10704; These are unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired. . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
9) VISITING OUR PAST
VARIOUS

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC. 1977. B040295; 400 PP;VG/G-DJ;ILLUS . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
10) VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA
JONES, RAYMOND

WHITMAN. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. B000582; 221 pages; 212 PP;VG/NJ;PICTURE COVER;PAGES YELLOWING . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) Vacant Lot, School Yard & Back Alley Games
Bodman, Jackie & others

Quixote Press: Quixote Press. 1992. B020450; 179 pp, illustrated w/drawings softcover, contents & wraps very good . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
12) Vacation Tour through Lincoln Land With Map and 44 Illustrations
Gray, Ralph

National Geographic Magazine. Very good condition. THIS IS NOT A BOOK but an article. Vintage paper . items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in . b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.. 1952. pgs.not bound. scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w & color . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; Illustrations & maps; pages 6x9; 43 pp pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing boa... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Vacation in a Fifteenth Century English Manor House: Manor House of Sutton Courtenay Near Oxford, England
Sanford, George Alden

National Geographic Magazine. very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, . are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.. 1928. These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005546; pages 6x9-1/2; 7 pages; illustrated with photos . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Vacuum Cleaners: A Story
Thompson, Sylvia

Harpers Magazine. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE. 1932. SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006731; pages 7x10; 7 pages; Gold Lettering and design is still bright, with introductions and notes . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Vacuum Flowers
Swanwick, Michael

Arbor House: Arbor House. 1987. B030191; 248 Very good contents & dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Vagabond
Colette

Farrar, Straus & Giroux: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1955. B012326; 223 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Vagabond King
McCarthy, Justin Huntly

Grosset & Dunlap: Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. B017239; 264 pp, pages yellowing, B202 hardcover, good contents & fair dustjacket, some wear & fading . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
18) Vagabond Prophet
Symons, Allene

Bell Publ.: Bell Publ.. 1987. B033329; 187 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Vagabonding at Fifty From Siberia to Turkestan
Wilson, Helen Calista & Mitchell, Elsie Reed

Coward McCann: Coward McCann. 1929. First Edition. gd/nj, covers gd; B006335; 335, illus. with photos . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
20) Vagabonding in England: A Young American Works His Way Around The British Isles
McWilliams, John

National Geographic Soc. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, . are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT . RETURNABLE. 1934. These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008212; 42 pages; This book, mistakenly translated to "South County St.Louis" is actually about the south side of St. Louis City where the Bosnians bought buildings and houses, opened stores a... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (195)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (253)
Paperback (162)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (534)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: