Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)
Fine or New (29)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (237)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (titles starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

1) V I P S Vips
Albert, Marvin H

NY: Dell, 1963. FC01953.. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
2) V-1 V-2 Hitler's Vengeance on London
Johnson, David

NY: Stein & Day, 1981. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, MI505758. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$3.59
3) VDO: Automotive, Nauticfal, and Industrial Instruments Parts Catalog No. 1105
Edited

Virginia: VDO, 1990. NEAR FINE parts catalog for automotive instruments. Five binder holes in softcover trade paperback, light rubbing on bottom front cover, ink mark on bottom back, previous owner's date inked on bottom first page, otherwise clean, no wear or marks inside. 39 pgs. Auto. AU706749. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$18.00
4) VOL II St. Roman's Well; Heart of Midlothian
Scott, Walter

NY: Sully & Kleinteich, 1890. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no date, ca 1890, LC507425. University Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$18.00
5) VOL IV Peveril of the Peak; Black Dwarf; Legend of Montrose
Scott, Walter

NY: Sully & Kleinteich, 1890. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no date, ca 1890, top edge gilt, olive green boards, LC507429. University Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$18.00
6) VOL VIII Count Robert of Paris; The Talisman; The Surgeon's Daughter
Scott, Walter

NY: Sully & Kleinteich, 1890. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no date, ca 1890, top edge gilt, olive green boards, LC507429. University Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$18.00
7) Vacancy
Mann, Patrick

NY: Putnam, 1973. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj discolored, FC609575.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$9.00
8) Vacation Ideals August 1952
Edited

Milwaukee: Ideals Publishing, 1952. clean copy, no markings, slight curling of wraps , IN505943. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$18.00
9) Vagabond Duchess, the Life of Hortense Mancini Duchesse Mazarin
Hartmann, Cyril Hughes

NY: George Routledge & Sons, 1926. good hardcover, no dustjacket, pastedown titles on front and spine, biography of 17th century beauty, BA507891. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$15.00
10) Vagabond Voyaging, the Story of Freighter Travel
Nixon, Larry

Boston: Little Brown, 1938. good hardcover in fair torn jacket. jacket preserved in new Brodart sleeve, TR503457. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$5.17
11) Valadon Drama: The Life of Suzanne Valadon
Storm, John

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1959. GOOD black hardcover, fading along front edge. light rubbing along edges. Binding tight. Interior pages clean and white. Biography of artist, Suzanne Valadon. and the Paris art colony in which she thrived. Black and white photos of some of her paintings. 264 pgs. Biography, art. BA705526. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$5.39
12) Valadon Drama, the Life of Suzanne Valadon
Storm, John

NY: Dutton, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good. 2nd Print. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by the author to Bill Welsh (probably the late LA TV news anchor). In Brodart sleeve. BA607938.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$28.12
13) Valentines & Vitriol
Reed, Rex

NY: Delacorte, 1977. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. PA06148.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$3.60
14) Valiant Little Tailor
Brothers Grimm, Illustrated By Jauss, Anne Marie

Irvington-on-Hudson: Harvey House, 1967. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CI604217.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$21.09
15) Valiants of Virginia
Rives, Hallie Ermine (Mrs Post Wheeler)

Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1912, illus by Andre Castaigne, owners name ffep, edge wear g+ no dj, FC00618.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$5.39
16) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

NY: Evans, 1975. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0871311976. pc dj, FC09645.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$5.39
17) Valley, Meadow, Grove, and Stream
Milne, Lorus J. ; Milne, Margery

NY: Harper & Row, 1963. good ex-library hardcover, no dustjacket, minimal markings, pocket removal front inside board, NA506519. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$6.29
18) Valley of Tomorrow
Allred, Gordon T

Salt Lake City: Bookcraft, 1966. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC613225.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.40
19) Valley of the Ponies
Doty, Jean Slaughter, Illustrated by Chhuy, Dorothy Haskell

New York: Macmillam Co, 1982. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/Very Good+. Book Club ( Jr. Literary Guild. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0027327906. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed. Green illustrated boards VG+, DJ VG+ in mylar taped t o boards. Interior pages clean. Several beautiful ske.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$13.50
20) Value Added Selling Techniques
Reilly, Thomas P

Chesterfield, MO, U.S.A.: Motivation Press, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, boards clean, light ruffling top spine, interior appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, in inch tear and crease top back edge. Salesmanship, motivation, techniques. 172 pgs. BE513734. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$1.79
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations