Titles starting with V from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 169
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
V Was for Victory: Politics and American Culture During World War II
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1975. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with neatly price-clipped dustjacket. Small remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 2) |
VARIETY, January 6, 1971: 65th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
NY: New York Variety, 1971. A sound copy of the 65th Anniversary Edition of New York's most timely publication on the Arts and Events. Covers rubbed near spine area. Good +. Pages are clean and white. 162 pages. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Magazine Style. Good +. Folio / Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 3) |
VICTORIA UNE BIOGRAPHIE INTIME
|
|
|
Paris: Robert Laffont, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright FRENCH LANGUAGE VERSION with Crisp Bright dustjacket, light soiling to outside page block edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 4) |
The VII Olympiad : Paris 1924, St. Moritz 1928 - The Olympic Century Volume 8
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: World Sport Research, 1996. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Volume 8 of the Olympic Century Series. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 5) |
VISSER (Animorphs Ser.: )
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Vaagso Raid The Commando Attack That Changed the Course of World War II
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company, 1968. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright, price is clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 7) |
The Vagabond
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus, 1955. White, clean, sound 1st Edition, 1st Printing in original red cloth binding, two small tan spots to lower outside edge of pages. Lacking dustjacket. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Vagina Monologues
|
|
|
Gloria Steinem's introduction supplements this special edition of this controversial and beloved play, which has been perform... read more
NY: Villard, 1998. Red paperback original with foreward written by Gloria Steinem. Pale green blot on outer edge of upper text block 1/4", outer edge only, not in interior text. This is a very SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 9) |
Vainglory
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1991. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.93
|
|
| 10) |
Valentine Pontifex
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House, 1983. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 11) |
A Valentine Wedding
|
|
|
Bantam, 1999. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in pale pink wrappers, uncorrected page proofs. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Advance reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
Valhalla Rising - FIRST EDITION
|
|
|
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more
NY: Putnam, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.94
|
|
| 13) |
The Valiant Virginian : Stonewall Jackson
|
|
|
NY: Julian Messner, 1961. 1st printing. White, bright hardcover with moderately edgeworn dustjacket (small tears). Former library copy with some of the usual markings. A nice reading copy, quite sound, text bright and clean throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Valley of Bones
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1964. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing. Dustjacket worn to spine head and foot with tiny closed tear to extreme front lower edge, otherwise a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 15) |
The Valley of Fear
|
|
|
BOMC, 1994. A New unread copy. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Book Club. Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Valsalva's Maneuver: Mots Justes and Indispensable Terms
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Row, 1989. White,crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with mildly soiled dustjacket. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Values Matter Most
|
|
|
NY: Free Press, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Vampire Armand
|
|
|
"The Vampire Chronicles" continue. With the body of Lestat lying comatose nearby, 500-year-old Armand, first introduced in "I... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Former Princess Cruise library copy with markings identifying it as such and a protective wrapper for the dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. Further information readily provided.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 19) |
The Vampire Armand (The Vampire Chronicles)
|
|
|
"The Vampire Chronicles" continue. With the body of Lestat lying comatose nearby, 500-year-old Armand, first introduced in "I... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Vampires
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1971. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in original bright red cloth binding, crisp black title along the spine. Dustjacket is unclipped with mild soil spot to front corner. This is a VERY SHARP copy of this title. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (169)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



