Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (7)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Valiant Vanguard
Abelard-Schuman, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Valley of the Dragon;: A story of the times of Kublai Khan (Stories of children in great times)
Bobbs-Merrill, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Valse Nobles
Koss, 2006-10-24. Audio CD. Very Good. Light shelf wear to jewel case, disc has just a touch of wear that does not affect play. Original artwork is Like New. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Vanished by Morris, Mary McGarry
Aubrey Wallace is a simpleminded man who leaves his family to go with Dotty Johnson, a half-crazed woman who kidnaps an 18-month-old girl and travels with her for the next five years before the couple tries to ransom her.
Viking Adult, 1988-06-20. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Like New in a Like New jacket, no marks. An excellent copy, gift quality. Archival quality jacket protector included. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Varenka
North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verlag AG), 1988-04-14. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Vernacular Literacy: A Re-Evaluation (Oxford Studies in Anthropological
Oxford University Press, 1997-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like New, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Version Galore
Play It Again Sam Records, 1991. Audio CD. Very Good. Jewel case shows light shelf wear, original artwork and disc are in excellent condition. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Very Best of Burt Bacharach
Rhino / Wea, 2001-03-06. Audio CD. Very Good. A couple of small cracks to the CD case, original artwork and disc are Like New, no scuffs or scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Victory for Jill (Morrow junior books)
Morrow, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Vidal in Venice Part 2
VPI/AC Video, 1988. VHS Tape. Like New. PART TWO as shown. Like New in original clamshell case. NOT a library copy. A great copy of the elusive second volume. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Vile Bodies
Books on Tape, Inc, 1991-02-28. Audio Cassette. Like New. UNABRIDGED Books On Tape Edition. Original deluxe clamshell bookshelf case and all 7 tapes are Like New. NOT an ex-library copy. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Village Band Mystery
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1956. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
The Village That Allah Forgot: A Story of Modern Tunisia
Hastings House Pub, 1973-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
The Village Tree
Viking Juvenile, 1953-10-02. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
The Village of Hidden Wishes
Pantheon Books, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Visions Project
Writers Club Press, 2001-08. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Vladimir Nabokov: Selected Letters 1940-1977
Volume One of a three-volume set that includes all the fiction and nonfiction Nabokov wrote while in America, along with notes and chronology by Brian Boyd.
Harvest Books, 1990-10-29. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Vox Organalis: Gothic Keyboard Music
Koch Discover Int'l, 1999-09-21. Audio CD. Very Good. One small notch cut out of the back panel artwork; Jewel case, original booklet and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Voyage: The Coast of Utopia, Part I
Grove Press, 2003-07. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Voyage to Coromandel
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1965-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |













