| 1) |
VALENTINE PONTIFEX
|
|
|
Bantam Spectra 24494 1984 1st printing paperback, cover art by Jim Burns, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine sunned & light cover wear o/w very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VALLEY OF FEAR
|
|
|
Berkley 03136 (1964) 13th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, near fine copy of an older paperback, just a little dulled SERIES - A Sherlock Holmes Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
VALUE AND CRISIS Essays on Marixian Economics in Japan
|
|
|
New York: Monthly Review Press (1980) 1st printing 192 pages, 5 1/4 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, remainder mark on bottom, covers just a little toned & a little light edge wear o/w a very nice copy, very good to near fine condition. No highlighting or underlining. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.79
|
|
| 4) |
VALUES AND WEAPONS From Humanitarian Intervention to Regime Change?
|
|
|
Hampshire & New York: Palgrace Macmillan 2006 First Edition 1st printing 201 pages, 5 5/8 x 8 3/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE VAMPIRE A Bedside Companion
|
|
|
New York: Scribner's (1978) First Edition 1st printing 336 pages, 5 1/2 x 8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (trace of edge rubbing & inner flaps age toned) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
VAMPIRE APOCALYPSE Book One Revelations
|
|
|
Hickory Corners MI: Ima Jinn Books 2002 1st printing 216 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, just a trace of fore edge wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 7) |
VAMPIRE APOCALYPSE Book Two Apotheosis
|
|
|
Canon City CO: ImaJinn Books 2003 1st printing 248 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light edge wear o/w a nice copy, very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 8) |
THE VAMPIRE COMPANION The Official Guide to Anne Rice's The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books 1993 First Edition 1st printing 507 pages, 7 3/4 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - B&W photos & drawings. Written in cooperation with Anne Rice. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 9) |
VAMPIRES OF NIGHTWORLD
|
|
|
Ballantine 28763 1981 First Edition paperback, cover art by William Schmidt, CONDITION: FINE, interior a little toned & a trace of a reading crease along front spine edge o/w an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 10) |
VAN GOGH
|
|
|
New York: Arch Cape Press (1989) 99 pages, 10 3/4 x 12, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, trace of edge wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in very good dj (corners a little chipped & light edge wear) SERIES - Masters' Gallery NOTES - Full page color plates throughout ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 11) |
THE VANGUARD A Photographic Essay on the Black Panthers
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press 1970 2nd printing 126 pages, 8 x 10, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, front cover heavily rubbed & fore edges worn with an edge tear, worn but sound condition NOTES - B&W photos throughout ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 12) |
VANGUARD FROM ALPHA & THE CHANGELING WORLDS
|
|
|
Ace D-369 (1959) Ace Double paperback CONDITION: FAIR only, with heavy cover & spine wear, pages toned, sound reading condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
VANISH IN AN INSTANT
|
|
|
Dell 730 (c.1952) no date paperback CONDITION: GOOD, spine a little rolled with light creasing, spine edge rubbed & chip at bottom corner, pages a little toned, o/w good, sound condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE VANISHED MAN
|
|
|
Lincoln Rhyme and his partner Amelia Sachs are up against their toughest case yet--a magician known as the Conjuror has been ... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 First Edition 1st printing 399 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a little spine roll o/w a nice copy, very good to near fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page - "To Fred - All best wishes! Jeffrey Deaver" ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
VANISHING ACTS Theater Since the Sixties
|
|
|
This collection of theater reviews by the veteran Village Voice critic, largely culled from the 1980s and 90s, contains many ... read more
New Haven: Yale University Press 2000 1st printing 306 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 16) |
THE VANISHING HERO Studies in Novelists of the Twenties
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown/Atlantic Monthly (1957) 2nd printing 204 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4, cream colored cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD, ex-library with expected library markings, front fly corner clipped & withdrawn stamp, dj spine somewhat faded with small library label o/w a good solid copy with only minor wear. NOTES - Essays on Huxley and Waugh, Graham Greene, William Faulkner, Ernest Hemingway, Elizabeth Bowen, and Virginia James Joyce. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 17) |
VEIL The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster 1987 First Edition 1st printing 543 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, remainder mark & a small ding on cover o/w a nice copy, very good to near fine condition in very good plus dj (a little light toned & a little light edge wear) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 18) |
THE VEILS OF AZLAROC
|
|
|
Ace 86064 1978 1st printing paperback, cover art by Dean Ellis, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages a little toned o/w near fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
VENDETTA'S VICTIM
|
|
|
The third mystery featuring Chicago therapist Cassidy McCabe. In this adventure, Cassidy tracks down a psychopath who has bee... read more
Angel Fire NM; Intrigue Press 1998 First Edition 1st printing 222 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent like new copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - The Third Cassidy McCabe Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 20) |
VENTURE Science Fiction May 1970
|
|
|
Concord NH: Mercury Press Vol.4 No.2 Whole No.15 130 pages, 5 1/4 x 7 5/8, illustrated wrappers, cover art by Bert Tanner, CONDITION: GOOD, 1/16" worm hole on edge at top corner, moderate overall age toning & rear cover somewhat soiled o/w a very nice solid, square copy, good to very good condition NOTES - Novel by Edward Wellen. Stories by Bill Pronzini & Jeffrey Wallmann, C. G. Cobb, Greg Benford. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





