Titles starting with V from Ye Old Bookworm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
Results 1 - 20 of 207
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
V The Pursuit Of Diana
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, Inc.. Good. 1984. Paperback. 0-523-42401-9 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; Silver PB covers, rubbed lightly at edges, Creased at front and rear hinges. Text clean. Bagged protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 2) |
V. V.'S Eyes
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton & Mifflin Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Ads. Army green cloth binding with gold lettering. Small amount of edge wear but not frayed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
V W Rabbit, Golf, Jetta, Scirocco, Pick-Up 1975 Thru 1991 All Gasoline Engine Models Automotive Repair Manual
|
|
|
Newbury Park: Haynes Publishing Group. Good+. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. 1-56392-016-6 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Brown and tan over sized trade paperback scuffed edges, spine ends, and hinge. Corners are creased and curled. Rumpled pages and some corner staining. Soiled closed page edges. Well illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 4) |
THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES BOOKS 1-3 Books 1-3
|
|
|
Garden City: THE LITERARY GUILD. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780739437377 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1182 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vacation Homes And Cabins 16 Complete Plans
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 0486236315 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Shows Wear; Pages Browning due to age . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 6) |
Vagrant Viking My Life and Adventures
|
|
|
New York: Julian Messner, Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 422 pages; DJ nicked edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, lightly rubbed edges but not frayed. Text clean and tight. Map endpapers, photos illustrate. Translated from the Danish by Johan Hambro. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 7) |
Vale Of Tyranny
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages; Tan boards with brown lettering. Scuffed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner name and date. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 8) |
Vale Of Tyranny
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.62
|
|
| 9) |
Valentine Legacy, The
|
|
|
Coulter's third romance in her "Legacy" series which follows the characters established in the steamy "Wyndham Legacy."
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399140948 . Six slightly rumpled pages at the rear. DJ shows the smallest amount of edge wear. Jessie Warfield and James Wyndham main characters. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 10) |
Valentines
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060155019 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Stiff as if not read or opened. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Valiant Lady
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1948. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 338 pages; DJ edges are chipped and nicked w/rubbing overall. Mylar cover. Text complete, leaves beginning to yellow. Brown cloth with minor wear but not frayed. No blind stamp at rear panel, has words FIRST PUBLISHED 1948. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 12) |
Valley Of Adventure
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books. with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 297 pages; Red cloth binding minor handling soil. Leaves are yellowing. Text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Valley Of Fear
|
|
|
An American dies at the hands of his own sawed-off shotgun, leaving Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson with the task of unravelin... read more
Oxford: Oxford University Press. Very Good-. 1994. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 0-19-282382-5 . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 234 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight, just beginning to yellow at margins. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 14) |
Valley Of The Sun
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. BOMC. Hardcover. 0-553-09962-0 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 134 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid. A few rumpled pages but not stained. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 15) |
Valley Of The Vapours Arkansas # 4
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin Books. Very Good;. 1988. Second Printing. Paperback. 0-373-21904-0 . Americana Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Hinge lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner address label. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 16) |
Valley Of Vines
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0413411303 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 278 pages; DJ with edge tears and chips. Mylar cover. Green cloth with lightly rubbed edges, but not frayed. Text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
Valley Of Vines
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0413411303 . Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 278 pages; green cloth binding with spotting to front cover, minor soiling at rear edge. FFEP neatly removed, o/w complete and text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 18) |
Vampire Journals
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books. Very Good-;. 1993. First Printing. Paperback. 0-8217-4133-0 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 349 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed edges, scuffed at front fore edge. Some minor spine creases, title readable. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 19) |
Vampires
|
|
|
New York: ROC. Very Good;. 1990. First Printing. Softcover. 0451450337 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 357 pages; Black and pink trade size paperback rubbed at edges and spine tail. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Vampires Of Vermont News from the Edge
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Fine;. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. 0-441-00628-0 . Savvy Mckinnon; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 198 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note. Bagged for protection. Savvy is on the trail of a vampire! Now she been bitten will she come out alive to write her story for the Global Query? . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (17)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (163)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (207)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


