Titles starting with V from PaleoPublications
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 282
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
V. Expedition of the California Academy of Sciences to the Gulf of California in 1921. Marine Mollusca of the Order Opisthobranchiata, 1927, The California Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 16, Number 5 : pag
|
|
|
The California Academy of Sciences, 1927. Paperback. Very Good. The California Academy of Sciences, 1927, Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences, Volume 16, Number 5 : pages 123-135 with 1 plate. Softbound, previous owners label, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mexico Malacology Malacology, Mollusk, mollusks, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates, marine biology, biology, ecology The California Academy of Sciences Proceedings of the California Academy of Sciences Baker, F. and ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
Val Verde Quadrangle California, Map, 1969, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1969. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1969, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owners marks or stamp, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Water Resources. Val Verde Quadrangle California, Map 1969 Previous owners mar ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Valeriana in North America and the West Indies (Valerianaceae), 1951, The Missouri Botanical Garden, Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, Volume 38 : pages 377-503 with 48 figures
|
|
|
The Missouri Botanical Garden, 1951. Paperback. Very Good. The Missouri Botanical Garden, 1951, Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, Volume 38 : pages 377-503 with 48 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. West Indies Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Misso... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 4) |
Valery Fluorspar Deposit Pershing County, Nevada, 1947, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4014
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1947, USBM, Report of Investigations, RI4014. Stapled text, previous owner book stamp, minor signs of use and usual signs of age, text in good plus or better condition. Nevada Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines USBM, Report of Investigatio... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Validity of Darcys law under transient conditions, 1985, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P1331
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1985. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1985, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P1331 . Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in good plus or better condition. Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey Geological Surv ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Validity of Siren Intermedia Leconte, with Observations on Its Life History, 1932, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 532 :
|
|
|
The American Museum of Natural History, 1932. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1932, American Museum Novitates, Number 532 : . Softbound, previous owners book stamps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Herpetology Reptiles, amphibians, reptile, amphibian, biology, zoology, ecology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Noble, G. K. and Marshall, B. C. The Validity of Siren Intermedia Leconte, with Observations on Its Lif ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Valley of the Great Salt Lake, 1959, Utah Historical Society, Quarterly, 27 (3) : 203-327, well illustrations
|
|
|
Utah Historical Society, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Utah Historical Society, 1959, Quarterly, 27 (3) : 203-327, well illustrations. Printed wraps, signs of age and use, text in very good condition. Utah Utah Historical Society Quarterly Mortensen, A. R. The Valley of the Great Salt Lake 1959 Printed wraps, signs of age and use, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Value of Birds to Man, 1913, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 67 pt1 : 439-458
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1913. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1913, Annual Report, 67 pt1 : 439-458. Text, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Aves Birds, bird, birding, aves, ave, avian, nature Smithsonian Institution Annual Report Buckland, J. The Value of Birds to Man 1913 Text, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Value of First-Generation Hybrids in Corn, 1910, United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry, Washington, D. C, United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry, Bulletin, Number 191 : pages 1-45
|
|
|
United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry, Washington, D. C, 1910. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry, Washington, D. C, 1910, United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry, Bulletin, Number 191 : pages 1-45. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use Agriculture Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garde... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Value of Mussel Distribution in Tracing Stream Confluence, 1945, Michigan Academy of Science, Papers of the Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, Volume 30 : pages 355-373 with 4 figures
|
|
|
Michigan Academy of Science, 1945. Paperback. Very Good. Michigan Academy of Science, 1945, Papers of the Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, Volume 30 : pages 355-373 with 4 figures. Stapled text as issued, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Michigan Recent Malacology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Michigan Academy of S... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Value of Paleontology, 1925, American Museum of Natural History, The American Museum Journal, 25 (2) : 166-168
|
|
|
American Museum of Natural History, 1925. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1925, The American Museum Journal, 25 (2) : 166-168. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Paleontology Paleontology Palaeontology paleobiology fossil fossils evolution mammals mammal mammalogy American Museum of Natural History The American Museum Journal Matthew, W. D. The Value of Paleontology 1925 Reprint, minor signs of use and age, very g ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Value of Preventive Medicine: Vaccine Management, 2007, Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 7, Supplement S-b :
|
|
|
Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy, 2007, JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy, Volume 13, Number 7, Supplement S-b : . Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Biology Biology, zoology, botany, cells, cell, genes, genetic, medical, medicine Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy JMCP, Journal of Managed Care Pharmacy Academy of Managed Care Pharmacy. The Value of Preventive Medicine: Vaccine Management 2007 Sof ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Value of Records to the Farmer, 1918, Department of Agriculture, Yearbook, 153-168, 1 plate
|
|
|
Department of Agriculture, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Agriculture, 1918, Yearbook, 153-168, 1 plate. Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition. Agriculture Department of Agriculture Yearbook Ball, J. S. Value of Records to the Farmer 1918 Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Value to Mankind of Humanely Conducted Experiments Upon Living Animals, 1918, Scripps Institution for Biological Research of the University of California, Bulletin of the Scripps Institution for Biological Research of the University of California, Num
|
|
|
Scripps Institution for Biological Research of the University of California, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. Scripps Institution for Biological Research of the University of California, 1918, Bulletin of the Scripps Institution for Biological Research of the University of California, Number 6 : pages 1-27. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs o Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Valyermo Quadrangle California, Map, 1958, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1958. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1958, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owners marks or stamp, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map United States Geological Survey. Valyermo Quadrangle California, Map 1958 Previous owners marks or stamp, good ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Vampire Bat, A Presentation of Undescribed Habits and Review of Its History, 1954, Smithsonian Institution, Smithsonian Annual Report, Report for 1935 : pages 277-296 with 4 plates
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1954. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1954, Smithsonian Annual Report, Report for 1935 : pages 277-296 with 4 plates. Printed wraps, previous owners name, other minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Recent Mammalogy Natural science, natural history, biology, zoology Smithsonian Institution Smithsonian Annual Report Ditmars, R. L and Greenhall, A. M. The Vampire Bat, A Presentation of Undescribed Habits and Review of Its History 1954 Printed wraps, pr ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vampiro : The Vampire Bat in Fact and Fantasy, 1999, The University of Utah Press, 147 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The University of Utah Press, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. The University of Utah Press, 1999, 147 pages with illustrations. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology The University of Utah Press Brown, D. E. Vampiro : The Vampire Bat in Fact and Fantasy 1999 Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Van Horne Quadrangle, Iowa, 1971, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1971, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Van Horne Quadrangle, Iowa 1971 Very good con ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World, 1937, Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 525 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1937, 525 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Geography Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York Van Loon, H. W. Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World 1937 Hard bound, previous owners name, usual ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Van Norman reservoirs area, northern San Fernando Valley, California, 1974, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Circular, C691-A,B
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1974. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1974, Geological Survey Circular, C691-A,B. Printed wraps, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in very condition. California Quaternary Seismology Geology, geologic hazard, energy, engineering, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineering geology, structural geology, marine geol ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (241)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (282)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
