Titles starting with V from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
V Was for Victory: Politics and American Culture During World War II
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Vaclav Havel: The Authorized Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pharos Books, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Vagabond's House
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1945. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ spine lettering faded/ spine cracked next to title page/ previous owners names on front page and inside covers/ slight readers slant. Later Printing (20th and over). Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Blanding. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Vagrant Viking: My Life and Adventures
|
|
|
New York: Julian Messner, Inc., 1953. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards ecuffed and scratched; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ spine rubbed/ several pages and page tips creased/ pages slightly yellowed/ front page has afew small pin holes. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Valentino
|
|
|
New York: Trident Press, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; slightly scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valiant Comrades: A Story of Our Dogs of War
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1943. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ No Dust Jacket/ boards scuffed and slightly faded; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name inside front cover. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Valiant: The Lost Fleet
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2008. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ slight readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Valiant for Truth: Clarence True Wilson and Prohibition
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oregonians Concerned About, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Valley of Silence: Book Three of the Circle Trilogy
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Vampire Agent
|
|
|
New York: Del Ray, 2008. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Vampire Vivienne
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Van Gogh's Provence
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and slightly dented; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ front endpage creased. 1st Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Vandals of the Void
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: John C. Winston Company, 1953. Book shows heavy wear/ pages clean/ boards scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ readers slant/ usual library stamps and stickers/ rear inside spine hinge loose along top 1/3, bottom still tight/ several pages slightly soiled/ page edges soiled . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Vanished Hands
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Vanished Pomps of Yesterdays
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1934. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and frayed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ end pages slightly soiled. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vanity Fair: A Novel Without a Hero
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased/ spine discolored and faded/ good reading copy. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Variable Star: Library Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Variations on a Garden
|
|
|
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Varieties of Religious Experience: A Study in Human Nature (Enlarged Edition with Appendices and Introduction By Joseph Ratner)
|
|
|
New Hyde Park, New York: University Books, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several chips, tears and creases; a few small holes; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name stamped inside front cover/ page edges slightly soiled/ slight musty odor. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Various
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readres slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




