Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with V from The Olde Books Place
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Vaccine Therapy in General Practice
|
|
|
Detroit: Self Published. (1916). 3rd. HC. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Vagabond Stars
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1977. 1st Printing. HC. F / NF ownerÕs name. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Valentine: Designed By Stacey #130
|
|
|
New York: Valentine Books. 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Book. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Valentine: Wall of Love #191
|
|
|
New York: Valentine Books. 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Book. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Valentino
|
|
|
New York: Trident Press. 1967. Hardback. This Book is in Fine Condition / No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Valhalla Exchange
|
|
|
NY: Stein and Day. (1977). 2nd Printing. HC. F / G. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Valide
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. 1986. 1st Printing. HC. NF / NF. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Valley Forge Families
|
|
|
Elizabethlton, TN: Self Published. 1995. Trade Paperback. This Book is in As New Unread Condition. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 9) |
Valley of Jewels (hard)
|
|
|
Johnson City: The Overmountain Press. 8-16-2001. Hardcover. This is a New Book. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 10) |
Values, Objectivity and the Sociaal Sciences
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley: Reading, MA. 1975. Trade paper. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vandemark's Folly
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. 1922. 1st edition. Hardcover. This Book is in Near Fine Condition / No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Vanished
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. 1968. HC. VG / G. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vanishing Point
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. 1982. 1st U.S. ed.. HC. F / NF. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Vanishing Point
|
|
|
New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp.. 1922. 1st printing. Hardcover. This Book is in Very Good Condition / No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Vanity Fair - A Novel Without a Hero
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Co.. No date. Hardcover. This Book is in better than Very Good Condition, previous ownerÕs. name on ffep / No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Vanna Speaks
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books. 1987. 1st printing. HC. F / F - Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Vanquished Volunteers: East Tennessee Sectionalism form Statehood to Session
|
|
|
Johnson City, TN: Self published. (1965). Trade paper. G. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency 1963 - 1969
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1971. BCE. Hardcover. This Book is in Fine Condition / Dust Jacket is in Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Varicose Veins
|
|
|
Phila.: F.A. Davis. 1929. 1st ed.. HC / no dj. VG+. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Variety Movie Guide
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Prentice-Hall. 1992. Trade Paperback. This Book is in New Condition. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (114)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
