Titles starting with V from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
V Death Tide
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42469. Very Good++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-523-42469-8 Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 2) |
V East Coast Crisis
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42259. Very Good+. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-523-42259-8 Tight and square with slighty heavier shelf and edge wear. Spine clean and book still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 3) |
V The Alien Swordmaster
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42441. Very Good++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 4) |
V The Alien Swordmaster
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42441. Near Fine. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Tight and square with light shelf wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 5) |
V The Alien Swordmaster
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42441. Very Good++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 6) |
V The Crivit Experiment
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42466. Very Good++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Single spine crease. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 7) |
V The New England Resistance
|
|
|
Pinnacle #42467. Very Good+++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-523-42467-1 Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 8) |
V The Texas Run
|
|
|
Pinnacle #43444. Very Good++. 1985. First Pinnacle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-523-42470 Tight and square with light shelf and edge wear. Spine clean. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 9) |
The VNR Dictionary of Ships & the Sea
|
|
|
Von Nostrand 1981.. Near Fine/Very Good+++. Nice clean book. All the terms you'll need to become a complete non land lubber! From A and A#1 to zulu time, it's all here! Small tear at top of spine on dj. Tight and clean a nd square. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 10) |
VOM VTVM Handbook and Essential Guide to Analog and Digital Multimeters!
|
|
|
TAB #1390. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition First Priint. Trade Paperback. 0-8306-1390-0 Nice clean book, with slight edge wear. Clean, unmarked interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vacation Parade #1 (Walt Disney's )
|
|
|
Dell Giant. Very good++. 1950. First Dell Edition. Comic. noisbn VP #1! Aside from a slight spine roll, spine edge crease, tiny chips out of the top/bottom of spine and very tiny chips out of spine itself, this is a NICE book. Glossy, bright cover, an d all of the interior puzzles, games, etc, are clean and unmarked. Scans available. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,000.00
($1000.00)
|
|
| 12) |
Vacation Parade #2 (Walt Disney's )
|
|
|
Dell Giant. Very Good+++. 1951. First Dell Edition. Comic. noisbn VP #2! Aside from a slight spine roll, spine edge crease, this is also a NICE book. Glossy, bright cover, and all of the interior puzzles, games, etc, are clean and unmarked. Spine has w hat looks to be a string tie mark in the center and about 1/4" into the front cover. Scans available. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vacation Parade #3 (Walt Disney's )
|
|
|
Dell Giant. Near Fine. 1952. First Dell Edition. Comic. noisbn VP #3! Aside from a very slight spine roll, spine edge crease, this is also a NICE book. Glossy, bright cover, and all of the interior puzzles, games, etc, are clean and unmarked. Scans availabl e. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
Vacation Parade #4 (Walt Disney's )
|
|
|
Dell Giant. Near Fine to Fine. 1953. First Dell Edition. Comic. noisbn VP #4! Aside from a very very slight spine roll, and a light spine edge crease, this is also a NICE book. Glossy, bright cover, and all of the interior puzzles, games, etc, are clean and unmark ed. Scans available. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 15) |
Vacation Parade #5 (Walt Disney's )
|
|
|
Dell Giant. Very Good. 1954. First Dell Edition. Comic. noisbn VP #5! Very very very slight spine roll, and a small chip out of top edge of spin. . Glossy, bright cover, and all of the interior puzzles, games, etc, are clean and unmarked. there is a wa ter stain on the right edge which shows on front/back covers and on interior of first couple of pages. Otherwise just on edge. Still attractive, though. Scans available. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vagabond Lover
|
|
|
Novel Books #5039. Good. 1961. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Solid, with slight spine twist and single diagonal cover crease. Bit of shelf wear and edge wear. Still collectible. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 17) |
Vagrant Viking
|
|
|
Pan Giant #X18 1958.. VG (chip out of spine, but tight and square. minor edge wear). probable 2nd print, but first Pan, as was copyright in 1953. Translated from the Danish by Johan Hambro. Illustrated by Webb, C. unk edit ion. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 18) |
Valhalla Rising (a Dirk Pitt novel)
|
|
|
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine/Very Good++. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-399-14787-X Nice and solid and clean first print, square corners. some slight shelf wear to dj. Attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Valley of Silent Men
|
|
|
Triangle Books #253. Good++/Fair to Good. 1943. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Book is clean, pages tanning but supple, with slightly rounded corners. Some wear to top spine end. 5th print. (4th reprint) dj has faded spine, corner wear, a couple of tears and is missing a very small piece on very top of spine. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Valley of Spiders and Other Stories (little Blue Book #1662)
|
|
|
Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius. Very Good+++. 1935. Unk. Pamphlet. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall noisbn Very attractive. Some light tanning of pages, and slight browning of the outer 1/8-1/4" of front cover where another LBB sat on it...staple is NOT rusty. A very collectible little copy. No print date at all inside...just states "copyright, Haldeman-Julius Company" . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

