Titles starting with V from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Vampire of the Mists (Ravenloft Books)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1991-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. WI: TSR, 1991. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Vanna's Choice Heartfelt Gifts to Knit and Crochet (Leisure Arts #4433)
|
|
|
Leisure Arts, Inc, 2007-07-05. Perfect Paperback. Excellent condition. Arkansas: Leisure Arts, 2007. Patterns for knitted and chrocheted gifts for young people. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Velda Newman: A Painter's Approach to Quilt Design
|
|
|
Martingale & Co Inc, 1996-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale, 1996. Paperback. Newman's techniques for creating quilts. Includes instructions on composition, dyeing, fabric selection and applique. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
The View from Castle Rock: Stories
|
|
|
Knopf, 2006-11-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2006. First US edition. Hardcover. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vintage Knits: 30 Exquisite Vintage-Inspired Patterns for Cardigans, Twin Sets, Crewnecks and More
|
|
|
Fireside, 2002-08-20. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Fireside, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Visions of Show Jumping
|
|
|
The Lyons Press, 2000-06-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: The Lyons Press, 2000. Hardcover. Biographies of riders and course designers. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
Vogue Knitting: American Collection
|
|
|
Sixth&Spring Books, 2000-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 6th & Spring, 2000. Hardcover. Knitting patterns from several preeminent American designers including Meg Swansen, Nicky Epstein, & Norah Gaughan. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vogue Knitting Book Spring/Summer 1960
|
|
|
Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1960. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Conde Nast, 1960. Magazine. 50 knitting patterns for spring and summer wear. Finger tip size tear in back cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vogue Knitting Pillows (Vogue Knitting on the Go!)
|
|
|
Butterick Publishing, 1998-02-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Butterick, 1998. Hardcover. Ex-Library copy with usual stickers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vogue Knitting: Quick Knits
|
|
|
Sixth&Spring Books, 2002-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 6th & Spring, 2002. Hardcover. Fifty quick knitting projects from Vogue Knitting. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Voice of the Violin
|
|
|
PICADOR (MACM), 2006-01-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2003 Picador. Trade paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.14
|
|
| 12) |
Voices (Annals of the Western Shore)
|
|
|
In this sparsely written, powerful novel by Ursula K. LeGuin, reading is outlawed and cultural oppression is the norm in the ... read more
Harcourt Children, 2006-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 2006. First edition, First printing. Hardcover. Signed by Ursula Le Guin on title page. The second book in the Western Short series. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Von Neumann's War (Von Neuman)
|
|
|
Baen, 2006-08-08. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. First/First. Very good condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Vow of Sanctity (A Sister Joan Mystery)
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1994-07-02. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Fawcett, 1994. Paperback. Third book in the Sister Joan series. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Voyage of the Narwhal
|
|
|
Andrea Barrett's novel is about the 1845 expedition to the Arctic that ended in starvation and possibly cannibalism. A New Yo... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition/Excellent condition. New York: Norton, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. An absorbing tale about a 19th Century Artic expedition. Near Fine in like wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













