Titles starting with V from Add-More Books
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1072
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
V. I. Lenin
|
|
|
Many: Franklin Watts, 1983. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover has very light wear.Reinforced binding........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 2) |
The V. I. P. Lamp Book
|
|
|
Il: Southwest Stained Glass, 1984. The soft cover has very light shelf wear ..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
V. V.'s Eyes
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1913. VIVIAN------------The hard cover has light shelf wear with a couple of nicks......The pages has normal yellowing.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
V for Victor
|
|
|
During World War II, a 16-year-old boy, taking care of his sick grandmother for the summer, finds himself involved with Germa... read more
N . Y.: Alfred a Knopf, 1988. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..Slight spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
V-1 V-2 - Hitler's Vengeance on London
|
|
|
N . Y.: Stein and Day, 1982. WW II-------------------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
V-1 V-2 Hitler's Vengeance on London
|
|
|
Mi.: Scarborough House, 1991. WW II -------The cover has light wear with a little turn to the front edge.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The VIP Cookbook
|
|
|
Va.: Ray Freson, 1977. The cover has light shelf wear with a little yellowing and stain.................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Signed By Editor. Volume 2. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Heuser, Denise. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 8) |
The VIP Cookbook - a Potpourri of Virginia Cooking
|
|
|
Va.: The American Cancer Society, 1989. The book has moisture stain to the top corner of the pages. Other than that looks good........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... 1st - Volume VII. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lawson, George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
VOX
|
|
|
Nicholson Baker's novel about phone sex, told mostly in dialogue, was made notorious by the Monica Lewinsky scandal. It featu... read more
N . Y.: Random House, 1998. The hard cover has very light shelf wear ...The jacket has some rubbing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
VS-931 Antisubmarine Squadron
|
|
|
In: Author House, 2004. The cover has very little shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The VW Connection
|
|
|
N . Y.: Elsevier/nelson Books, 1981. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Vacancy
|
|
|
New York: G.P.Putnam's, 1973. The jacket has slight soiling...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vacant Eyes
|
|
|
N . Y.: Dell Book, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .The jacket has some rubbing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Vacation Fun
|
|
|
Ohio: Wizard, 1967. Cover Price .95 cents-------#402-------The cover at the top has a cut from the front to the back and through the pages...The cover has only light shelf wear and the pages has yellowing..... Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Vacation Fun - a Rare Collection of Stories in Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Many: W. B. Conkey Company, 1897. The hard cover has some wear with some chipping around the edge........Light yellowing to the pages and the binding is getting loose...... Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Superbly. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vaccination and You
|
|
|
New York: Julian Messner, Inc., 1971. X-Private school library with normal flaws..This has reinforced binding..... The hard cover has very light shelf wear..........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 2nd. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Petie, Haris. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Vacuum Flowers
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1987. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Vacuum and Solid State Electronics - an Introductory Course
|
|
|
N . Y.: Macmillan Company, 1963. The cover has very light shelf wear with a little fade to the spine..Some underling.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. #127. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 19) |
The Vaffizi A.B.C
|
|
|
Italy: Givlio Giannini & Son, 1908. This is a book of Portrat & History of 22 Artist.It has spine damage and yellowing of the pages. Question on the date..... ........ Paper. Good. Illus. by Fortvan, Bvona. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Vagabond
|
|
|
N . Y.: N . Y.: Farrar, Straus & Young, 1955, 1955. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 1st. Hard Back. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.The spine has a tear with extra wear.The hard cover has light shelf wear except for the spine..The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (520)Fine or New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (682)$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (624)Paperback (341)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (452)With dust jacket (882)
Signed (13)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (1072)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
