Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) VALENTINE'S MANUAL OF OLD NEW YORK,1927.NEW YORK IN THE ELEGANT EIGHTIES (Quantity available: 2)
Brown, Henry Collins

Valentine's Manual,Inc.. Hardcover. B001375R34 Hardcover without dj. Gilt on binding is a bit faded, but boards are in very good condition, text and illustrations unmarked. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) VERA - SOUL OF MAN - MISCELLANIES; VERA - SOUL OF MAN - MISCELLANIES
Wilde, Oscar

G. P. Putnam's Sons The Knickerbocker Press. Leather. Flexible leather cover. 14th volume of 15 volume set . Red leather with guilt lettering on spine and on cover. Some discoloration, edge wear and small tear at top and bottom of spine. ; Vol. 1; 6.75" by 4.5" Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.03
3) VERTHEIDIGUNG DER EVANGELISCH-LUTHERISCHEN RELIGIONWIDER DIERÖMISCH-CATHOLI SCHE LEHRERAUS DEM FRANZÖSISCHEN ÜBERSETZT_______________________________NE BST EINER CHRISTLICHEN UND SCHRIFFTMÄSSIGENWARNU; VERTHEIDIGUNG DER EVANGELISCH-LUT
Massi, Hect. Gottfried

Heinrich Ludwig Bronner (Bronnern). Hardcover. Book is clean, solid, cover wear. Tanned pages. Weakening binding. Divided into two sections with two different types of type. Book is in German. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1734. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $879.36
4) VIEWS OF THE WEST SHORE ROUTE (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY) NEW YORK; VIEWS OF THE WEST SHORE ROUTE (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY) NEW YORK

VIEWS OF THE WEST SHORE ROUTE (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY) NEW YORK; VIEWS OF THE WEST SHORE ROUTE (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY) NEW YORK
Adolf Witteman - Louis Glaser. Hardcover. Collectible. Magnificent view book in pristine condition. 12 accordian style pages that reveal images of the sites heading North from New York City--on the west side of the Hudson River. Book was carefully stored by an associate of Glaser (the photographer and inventor of the process that resulted in the book. Beautiful red and black embossed boards. Unique book and quite scarce. Rear of book has full catalog of all publications in the series (Souvenir Albums). Top... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $425.00
5) THE VIRGIN & THE CHILD. AN ANTHOLOGY OF PAINTINGS & POEMS
Rothenstein, Elizabeth

Collins & Scribners. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked copy, no DJ, few library markings (minimal) ; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1951. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
6) Vacation Days at Foxwood; Vacation Days at Foxwood
Allan, Elizabeth P

American Tract Society. Hardcover; Decorative .... Clean, tight, nom arks, gilt lettering on cove and spine, red boards with design. Book is solid and in very nice shape. light foxing on early pages. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1884. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.10
7) Valentine's Manual: The Last Fifty Years in New York, No.10
Brown, Henry Collins

Valentine's Manual Inc.. Hardcover. B0017OAM4M Hardcover without dj, gold gilt in good condition. Inside has clean unmarked pages with b/w illustrations. Tissue paper insert protects beautiful full-color title page. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) The Valley Where the Lilies Bloom
Rahilly, Rose M

PAPERBACK. B000RRUUZG Paperback is clean and tight, minimal corner wear. *SIGNED and DATED* by Rose M. Reilly. No other marks. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Valley of Discord: Church and Society along the Connecticut River, 1636-1725
Lucas, Paul R

UPNE. Hardcover. 0874511216 Clean, tight, no marks, dust jacket shows edgewear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
10) Var`Ese: A Looking-Glass Diary
Varese, Louise

W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. 0393074617 Collectible; Signed; 1st; Clean, solid, unmarked in a near perfect dust jacket (price clipped). SIGNED by Varese on the 1/2 title page. Scarce. ; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1972. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
11) Venture in the East
lancaster, bruce

Venture in the East
Atlantic Little Brown. Hardcover. B000OCROE4 Clean, solid, unmarked, first edition/first printing, in an unclipped dust jacket (protected in brodart). Decorative endpapers. Historical nove. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
12) Vergangene Tage: Judische Kultur in Munchen (German Edition)
Lamm, Herausgegeben Von Hans

Langen Muller. Hardcover. 3784418678 Hardcover is clean and tight with no marks or writing. Jacket has light crease and minimal shelfwear, in solid condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
13) Versagte Heimat: Judisches Leben in Munchens Isarvorstadt, 1914-1945 (German Edition)

P. Glas. PAPERBACK. 3890040500 Paperback is in VG condition, small bump to corner. Clean and tightly bound. Scarce. German, 1994. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Verse and Verse; Verse and Verse
Bowles, Walter

Toronto: Ryerson Press. Hardcover. RARE. Inscription signed by the author. Clean, tight, no marks, pristine condition.; Signed by Author Inscribed Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.13
15) The Victoria history of England,: From the landing of Julius Caesar, B.C. 54, to the marriage of H.R.H. Albert Edward, Prince of Wales, A.D. 1863,
Thompson, Arthur Bailey

Routledge, Warne & Routledge. Hardcover. B00088E8Y8 Book is in solid, shape although the cover is loosening from book binding. Gilt on cover is bright, light tanning, scarce title readily repairable cover. ; 723 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1865. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $210.72
16) The Victorian Country House
Girouard, Mark

Yale University Press. Hardcover. 0300023901 Clean, tight, unmarked, near fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Book shows minimal wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
17) Victorian People: A Reassessment of Persons and Themes, 1851-67
Briggs, Asa

University Of Chicago Press. Paperback. 0226074889 New and perfect. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
18) Victorian Poets and the Politics of Culture: Discourse and Ideology (Victorian Literature and Culture Series)
Harrison, Antony H

Victorian Poets and the Politics of Culture: Discourse and Ideology (Victorian Literature and Culture Series)
Stock photo.
University of Virginia Press. Hardcover. 0813918189 new and perfect. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Victorian furniture: Styles and prices : 1876 and 1979 prices
Swedberg, Robert W

Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Paperback. B0006DXS1O Clean, tight, 1977 pricing in this book. 1976 copyright. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1976. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.23
20) Vie de M. Olier, fondateur du Séminaire de Saint-Sulpice. Tome deuxième.; Vie de M. Olier, fondateur du Séminaire de Saint-Sulpice. Tome deuxième
Faillon, M

Paris: Poussielgue. Hardcover; Half-Leather. Clean, some foxing, couple of light stains - cover shows some wear (leather on spine is somewhat worn). Hinges are torn, yet book remains solid. 487 pages. Spine indicates '"Tome I" [Tome Premier - Quatrieme Edition]. Rare No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1873. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.34


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (2)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: