Titles starting with V from A Journey Beyond... Books
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Valentine Victim
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Hardback book, some wear, spine sunfaded, small waterstain at top edge of pages. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Valiant Minstrel: The Life of Sir Harry Lauder
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Julian Messner, 1943 Biography of the Scottish entertainer Harry Lauder. Hardback book, no dust jacket, book has been rebound in a heavy library binding. Excerpts from dust jacket flaps are pasted onto the half-title page and a facing blank page. Ex-library with typical library markings, light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Library. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Malvern, Corinne (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.71
|
|
| 3) |
The Vampire Moves In
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1984 First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Small page-edge stain, solid book. Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Vampire Tapes
|
|
|
Berkley, 1977 Paperback original first edition/printing. Some wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Vampires
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1978 Short tear on back cover, some other cover wear. Old bookstore stamp inside front cover, old price on first page. Some age-browning. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Van Wyck Brooks (University of Minnesota Pamphlets on American Writers #71)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: University of Minnesota Press Ex-library booklet rebound as a hardback. Usual library markings, some odor but clean and solid.. Library. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Vanished Cities
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1957 Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, library binding. Usual markings, a couple of page tears, worn but complete and intact.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Vanished Halls and Cathedrals of France
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: The Penn Publishing Company, 1925. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket. Heavily worn book, binding split in one place at front of book. Illustrated with some color plates. A complete reading copy of this title.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vanishing Point (Doctor Who)
|
|
|
BBC, 2001 Good-Plus condition paperback, spine slanted/creased, light other wear, mostly at corners of book. Clean and solid.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 10) |
Vanity's Brood (Forgotten Realms, House of Serpents Book Three)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2006 Paperback original first edition/first printing, light cover wear, clean and solid. Very Good condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 11) |
Velikovsky and Establishment Science (Kronos: A Journal of Interdisciplinary Synthesis, Volume III, Issue 2)
|
|
|
Kronos Press, 1977 Very Good-Minus softcover of this issue of the journal Velikovsky-influenced journal Kronos, dedicated to the discussion of scientific disputes over the works of Velikovsky with particular focus on Carl Sagan's critiques of those works. This includes several articles by Velikovsky himself and others. Light wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Very Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.88
|
|
| 12) |
Vengeance in the Ashes
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1999 Paperback, minor cover wear, clean and solid. Very Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 13) |
Venice Observed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harvest, 1963 Paperback with several cover creases, prior owner name label on first page. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Venture for Freedom : The True Story of an African Yankee
|
|
|
Dell Yearling, 1973. Trade paperback, some cover wear, heavy cross-spine crease with some associated page-tears by spine. Two ink marks on spine. Solid reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy. Illus. by Grifalconi, Ann (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 15) |
Verses from the Canyon: Second Edition
|
|
|
Wilder, ID: The Canyon Press, 1975 38-page collection of poetry by five authors. Spiral-comb bound, some generally light wear. Small stain on one page, otherwise clean and solid. Very Good-Minus condition.. Spiralbound. Very Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Very Large Array : New Mexico Science Fiction and Fantasy
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1987 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, some light wear, a few marks at bottom edge of pages. Very Good condition in Near Fine-Minus DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Vicki and the Brown Mare
|
|
|
Xerox Education Publications, 1976 Paperback, some cover wear, old price written in pencil in one corner of front cover. Pages age-browned, inside covers and end pages have some foxing. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 18) |
Victims Unknown
|
|
|
Sphere, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Some cover wear, pages browned. Store stamped, old price on first page. Good/solid condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The View from Section 111
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1970 Hardback with dust jacket, DJ is torn in a few places but is now in a protective cover. DJ also priceclipped. Book clean/solid, light wear, most notably at tips of boards. Very Good condition in Good DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Villa Fontaine
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Severn House Pub Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings, light wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



