Titles starting with V from Hill Country Traders
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders x
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
V. I. P. Address Book
|
|
|
Associated Media Companies. Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. 0938731130 . Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 2) |
V.P. a novel of vice presidential Politics
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. X-libra marks and stamps inside fep. Light cover wear on DJ. clean text and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 3) |
VALENTINO
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 4) |
VALLEY OF THE SKY
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1944. Later Printing. Hard Cover. - some external soiling; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 5) |
VAN KEUREN PRECISE MEASURING TOOLS
|
|
|
Watertown, Massachusetts: The Van Keuren Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing. Owner's name ffep.. 1947. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
VERA
|
|
|
New York: Longmans, Green and Co.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0008796M8 . - rubbing and edgewear to dj - dj spine sunned; general dj wear; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.75
|
|
| 7) |
VERDI - Two volumes
|
|
|
Milano: Edizioni Alpes. Very Good. 1931. Yellow cloth. Volume I: no dj; [xx], 470pp [1971 ink name and date on title page; mild browing to page margins; mild foxing and light soiling to covers; top edges not gilt] / Volume II: [viii], 638pp [1971 ink name and date on title page; mild browing to page margins; front hinge cracked; some chipping to top edge of dj; top edges gilt] Text in Italian; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 8) |
VIAGGIO DI UN POVERO LETTERATO
|
|
|
Milano: Fratelli Treves, Editori. Very Good. 1919. Soft Cover. [243]pp [ink name on title page] Text in Italian; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 9) |
THE VICAR OF WAKEFIELD
|
|
|
New York: Longmans, Green & Company. Fair; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1896. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE VICE PRESIDENT'S HANDBOOK FOR LOCAL OFFICIALS: A GUIDE TO FEDERAL ASSISTANCE FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office. Very Good+. 1967. No edition designated. Soft Cover. [xxiv], 297pp [1968 ink name on title page; mild edgewear]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 11) |
VICKSBURG NATIONAL MILITARY PARK
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Park Service. Very Good. 1961. Saddle-stapled. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 12) |
THE VICTOR BOOK OF THE OPERA Stories of the Operas with Illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Records
|
|
|
RCA. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing. Price sticker . front cover.. 1938. Ninth Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE VICTOR METHOD OF CLASS INSTRUCTION FOR BAND AND ORCHESTRA BOOK 1
|
|
|
Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE VICTOR METHOD OF CLASS INTRUCTION FOR BAND AND ORCHESTRA BOOK 4
|
|
|
Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.16
|
|
| 15) |
VIDEO TRIVIA NO 4-JUNIOR [VHS TAPE] (1997) VIDEO TRIVIA NO 4-JUNIOR
|
|
|
Good+ with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Other. Vhs tape ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 16) |
VIETNAM: A TIME OF WAR & A TIME OF PEACE
|
|
|
So. Lake Tahoe, California: Published by the author. Very Good. 1994. No edition designated. Soft Cover. B0006R6T34 . [x], 262pp [edge and corner wear]; 8vo ; Signed by Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 17) |
VILLA HUGEL The Krupp Family Residence in Essen
|
|
|
Deutscher Kunstverlag Munchen. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Curling corners, . back pages slightly creased and rubs.. Paperback. 0755324226 . 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
VINCE: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Creative Image Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0912077034 . - rubbing and edgewear to dj; 8vo ; Signed by Inscribed and Signed By t . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 19) |
THE VINDICATION OF WIVES
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Miniature Books / Rodale Books Inc.. Very Good. 1954. First Thus. Hard Cover. 27pp [ink owner inscription on front endpaper]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 20) |
THE VINTAGE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1950. Later Printing. Cloth. [x], 310pp [ink name; some soiling to covers]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


