| 1) |
V - Prisoners and Pawns
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. with very minor shelf wear, very minor wear edges and corners, a very good clean and tight copy. driven back, the enemy attacks again, plan and counterplan.... the struggles rages and the saga continues.... Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 2) |
V - the Alien Swordmaster
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor cover creasing, some marks on page edges. Matt Jones saw the alien squad closing in on him.... and suddenly he found he had a new ally as first one then another of the alien lizards fell headless to the ground... a supreme master swordsman in full samurai gear!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.03)
|
|
| 3) |
V - the Chicago Conversion
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. with shelf wear, some wear on spine, edges and corners, still a very good clean and tight copy. the fifth in the V series, where the enemy have retreated... yet danger still lurks! this time brainwashing from within... and their target this time is Chicago. Why do aliens pick big cities?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 4) |
V - the New England Resistance
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. with very minor shelf wear, a very good clean and tight copy. the enemy has returned.... human informers have prepared the way.... the saga continues..... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.98)
|
|
| 5) |
V - the Pursuit of Diana
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor creasing at corners, a good clean copy. the resistance has triumphed but the enemy lives on, the saga continues...!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.02)
|
|
| 6) |
V - the Pursuit of Diana
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor creasing at corners, a good clean copy. the resistance has triumphed but the enemy lives on, the saga continues...!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.02)
|
|
| 7) |
V - the Pursuit of Diana
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1985. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, very minor creasing at corners, a good clean copy. the resistance has triumphed but the enemy lives on, the saga continues...!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.02)
|
|
| 8) |
Vagabond Book - Exploring the Heart of Wales By Acr - 27 Car Trips By Crag and Torrent
|
|
|
Uk1: Don Gardner no date, circa 1970, laminated card covers, with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, owners name on front cover, a very good copy. a travel book on mid Wales, 27 tours by car to places of interest and beauty spots, with 30 maps and diagrams and 40 photographs, some lovely pictures, no traffic....list of guest houses and hotels... 25s for a double room..... Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 9) |
The Valentine Estate
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1972. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor creasing to corner, some creasing to spine, a good clean copy. a bartered bridegroom... a beautiful bride... trapped in a maze of corruption, intrigue and murder. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 10) |
Valhalla
|
|
|
Uk1: Dell, 1967. with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, marks on cover, some scuffing to spine, few marks and some creasing on cover, a good clean copy. the story of the 3rd Marine division. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 11) |
Valley Of the Kings
|
|
|
A historical novel narrated by the Englishman who discovered King Tut's tomb in 1922, and which alternates between his world ... read more
Usa: Dutton, 1977. black boards, library stamped, very little other library damage, with some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, jacket in protective wrapper, a very good clean tight copy. a historical novel covering two eras thousands of years apart, the eras covering the death of Tutankhamun and the quest for the discovery of his tomb by Carter.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 12) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Piccolo, 1980. some creasing, scuffing and wear on spine and edges, few marks to page edges, a good clean reading copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown countyr. Bill must try to find them before it's too late!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stuart Tresilian. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Piper, 1988. some shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, minor wear to cover, a good tight clean copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown country. Bill must try to find them before it's too late!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 14) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Piccolo, 1976. some shelf wear on spine and edges, very minor wear top cover, a very good tight clean copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown countyr. Bill must try to find them before it's too late!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stuart Tresilian. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.02)
|
|
| 15) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Piccolo, 1975. some minor shelf wear on spine and edges, minor wear to cover, minor scuffing to base of spine, a very good tight clean copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown countyr. Bill must try to find them before it's too late!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stuart Tresilian. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.21)
|
|
| 16) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Collins, 1997. library stamped, fep missing, in protective jacket, some minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown countyr. Bill must try to find them before it's too late! the screenplay version of this classic story. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.02)
|
|
| 17) |
The Valley of Adventure
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1994. with very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy, 3rd adventure for Jack, Lucy-ann, Dinah and Phillip. They are accidentally flown into the unknown and are left stranded in an unknown country. Bill must try to find them before it's too late!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.97)
|
|
| 18) |
Valley of Suspicion
|
|
|
Uk: Collins Westerns, 1964. beige boards, library stamped, some minor library damage, with wear to edges and corners, some browning to page edges, some wear to spine, jacket in plastic wallet, some wear to edges etc, price clipped, otherwise a good tight clean copy. A Western novel featuring Hashknife Hartley. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.13)
|
|
| 19) |
The Valleys Call - a Self-Examination By the People of South Wales Valleys during the Year of the Valleys 1974
|
|
|
Wales: Ron Jones, 1975. green boards, with some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges etc, jacket has some minor fading, very minor shelf wear, price clipped, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. with a foreword by John Morris, then Secretary of state for Wales. a Self-Examination By the People of South Wales Valleys during the Year of the Valleys 1974 - the year of the valleys had its roots set in the Aberfan disaster, and was established as a means of focussing for the people of the val... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £90.00
($145.22)
|
|
| 20) |
Vampire Stories By Women
|
|
|
Uk: Robinson, 2001. library stamped, minimum library damage, with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, minor creasing to spine, in plastic wrapper, a very good tight clean copy. with an introduction by Ingrid Pitt, vampire stories written by the like sof Lisa Tuttle, Poppy Z Brite, Pat Cadigan, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro and many more..... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.23)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



