Titles starting with V from Phatpocket Limited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x
Results 1 - 20 of 601
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
V.A.T.Explained: A Manager's and Businessman's Guide to Value Added Tax
|
|
|
London, Kogan Page (Associates) Ltd.: Kogan Page, 10 May 1972. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.75
($24.36)
|
|
| 2) |
V.D.Nabokov and the Russian Provincial Government, 1917
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, Feb 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.58
($9.22)
|
|
| 3) |
V.S.Naipaul, "House for Mister Biswas": Notes (York Notes)
|
|
|
Longman, Mar 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.75
($14.45)
|
|
| 4) |
V.S.Naipaul (Macmillan Modern Novelists Series)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 24 Feb 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.94
($27.98)
|
|
| 5) |
The V and a Album 4
|
|
|
Victoria & Albert Museum, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.93
($6.49)
|
|
| 6) |
VAT and the City: Banking, Finance and Insurance
|
|
|
Croner CCH Group Ltd, 31 May 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.90)
|
|
| 7) |
VET and progression: For learners with disabilities and learning difficulties in FE colleges
|
|
|
FEU, 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £59.37
($98.05)
|
|
| 8) |
VLBI and Compact Radio Sources: Symposium Proceedings (International Astronomical Union Symposia)
|
|
|
Dordrecht ; Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 31 May 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.70
($54.00)
|
|
| 9) |
VLSI 91: Proceedings of the IFIP TC10/WG 10.5 International Conference on Very Large Scale Integration, Edinburgh, UK, 20-22 August 1991 (IFIP Transactions A: Computer Science & Technology)
|
|
|
Amsterdam ; New York: North-Holland Publishing Co, 31 Jan 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.90)
|
|
| 10) |
VLSI '93: Proceedings of the IFIP TC10/WG10.5 International Conference, Grenoble, France, 7-10 September 1993 (IFIP Transactions A: Computer Science & Technology)
|
|
|
Amsterdam ; New York: North-Holland Publishing Co, 1 Feb 1994. Paperback. Good. Synopsis\nVLSI (Very Large Scale Integration) results from the optimum integration of a broad range of technologies and disciplines, including architectures, software, circuits and semiconductor physics. VLSI is fundamentally interdisciplinary in nature and this will become increasingly so in the future as the requirements for greater complexity and performance grow. With the general tendency for specialisation of human skills... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.25
($145.74)
|
|
| 11) |
VLSI TECHNOLOGY 2E (6/P)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1 May 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.44
($18.89)
|
|
| 12) |
THE VOLATILE OILS
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Pharmaceutical Review Publ Co, 1900. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose binding and tanned pages. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £61.71
($101.91)
|
|
| 13) |
VRML: Bringing Virtual Reality to the Internet
|
|
|
Academic Press Inc.,U.S., May 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.25
($21.88)
|
|
| 14) |
Vacationscape: Developing Tourist Areas
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Taylor & Francis, 1 April 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.90
($26.26)
|
|
| 15) |
Vaccination against pregnancy : miracle or menace? (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Melbourne: Zed Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 16) |
Vaccines Against Parasites: Symposium Proceedings (Symposia / British Society for Parasitology)
|
|
|
Blackwell Science Ltd, 2 April 1980. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.51
($43.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Vacuum Brazing (Mechanics Engineering Monograph)
|
|
|
London: Harlequin Mills & Boon, 22 Oct 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.51
($63.60)
|
|
| 18) |
Vacuum Ultraviolet Photoionization and Photodissociation of Molecules
|
|
|
Singapore ; Teaneck, N.J.: World Scientific Publishing, 28 Feb 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £111.94
($184.87)
|
|
| 19) |
Vagabonds of the Pacific
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head Children's Books, 31 May 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.05
($5.04)
|
|
| 20) |
Valhi Inc and Akzo Nv: A Report on the Proposed Merger (Cm.:)
|
|
|
The Stationery Office Books, 31 Dec 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.33
($3.85)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (147)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)Paperback (278)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (103)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (601)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

