Titles starting with V from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
VOUS AVEZ DIT CELIBATAIRE
|
|
|
Harlequin (Red Dress Ink), 2003. French text. Apparently unread. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 2) |
The Vain Teddy and Other Teddy Bear Stories
|
|
|
Piccadilly Press, 1985. 1985 Piccadilly Press hardcover in very good condition (appears little read) but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 3) |
The Valiant Captains
|
|
|
Educare Press. Like New. 1990 Educare Press, Seattle First Edition HARDCOVER. In mint condition. Epics of the gallant ships that challenged the English Channel.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.16)
|
|
| 4) |
A Valley in Italy LARGE PRINT
|
|
|
Ulverscroft, 1995. Illustrated boards and pages like new but stamp to inside of front board Slightly Imperfect Binding. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.90
($12.70)
|
|
| 5) |
Valuation Methodology and Environmental Legislation: A Study of The UK Commercial Property Industry (RICS Research Paper Series Volume Two, Number Three)
|
|
|
RICS, 1996. 1996 RICS paperback in very good condition but an ex-CIOB library reference copy with usual stamps and markings. Appears unused. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 6) |
Value by Competition : A Guide to the Competitive Procurement of Consultancy Services for Construction
|
|
|
Construction Industry Research and Information Association, 1994. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but pages appear hardly used. Bumping to illustrated board corners. Special Publication 117. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($104.53)
|
|
| 7) |
Value-added Marketing: Marketing Management for Superior Results (McGraw-Hill
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1992. Used; Very Good. 1992 McGraw Hill hardcover First Edition inscribed to Barry by the author. Dust jacket intact.. Inscribed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.45
($11.98)
|
|
| 8) |
Values of the Game
|
|
|
Former U.S. senator Bill Bradley shares his experience of being a member of two championship New York Knicks teams. He draws ... read more
Artisan, 2003. Very Good. 1998 Artisan First Edition - Signed by Bill Bradley - DJ unclipped. Book in excellent condition. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.20
($8.36)
|
|
| 9) |
Vamos Aprender Portugues
|
|
|
Platano Editora. Platano Editora paperback in very good condition. Very slight wear to cover but pages in excellent condition with no notes written on them.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 10) |
Vamos Aprender Portugues - Fichas de Trabalho
|
|
|
Platano Editora. Softcover book with the slightest of rub to the cover. All pages in very good condition with none of the lessons answered.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 11) |
Van Gogh (Little Books on Great Artists)
|
|
|
Milan : The Uffici Press. Undated Uffici Press hardcover. Illustrated boards with small surface damage to bottom of spine. Pages in good condition with foxing to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 12) |
Van Gogh (Second Volume)
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. Faber and Faber paperback. No dust jacket. Worn and torn to spine. Pages in good condition with slight foxing to pages. 11 mounted colour plates. 24 pages.. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 13) |
Van Gogh's Flowers and Landscapes: Celebrated Subjects of the Great Artists
|
|
|
Smithmark, 1997. 1997 Smithmark hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is intact but slightly creased to back bottom edge. Illustrated boards and pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.75
($15.68)
|
|
| 14) |
Vancouver the Second Century by
|
|
|
Natural Colour Productions, 1992. Used; Very Good. 1992 Natural Colour Productions paperback in very good condition (same ISBN).. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 15) |
The Vandal (M Books)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1987. 1987 Macmillan hardcover in good condition; pages appear very little read, but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 16) |
Vanished continent: An Italian expedition to the Comoro Islands [Unknown
|
|
|
Adventurers Club, 1959. 1959 The Adventurers Club hardcover edition. No dust jacket. Boards are in good condition. Pages in good condition with light foxing to edges. Many black & white photos. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 17) |
Vanity Fair (Talking Classics Audio CDs No. 2)
|
|
|
Orbis Publishing, 1994. 1994 Orbis Publishing Audio CDs No. 2. Inserts, 2 CDs and case in very good condition. Read by Edward Petherbridge - running time 2hrs 25 mins. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Audio CD. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
| 18) |
Variations in Sexual Behavior
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press , 1955. 1955 7th printing Grove Press paperback in good condition but with light shade to pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 19) |
Varicose Veins: How They Are Treated and What You Can Do to Help (Positive
|
|
|
Positive Health, 1991. Used; Like New. 1991 Positive Health paperback as new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.14)
|
|
| 20) |
Vauxhall Cavalier August 1981 to October 1988 Handbook and Drivers Guide
|
|
|
Haynes, 1992. August 1981 to October 1988 Haynes paperback in very good condition. Very slight mark to edge of first page. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.47)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


