Titles starting with V from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
VAN EYCK
|
|
|
BRAUN AND CIE PARIS. PAPERBACK. B000KRW7N6 Undated (but about 1950) Braun pocket size paperback with text IN FRENCH, ENGLISH AND GERMAN with 60 B/W plates, 48 full page size. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
VICTORY AN ISLAND TALE
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page. Hardcover. B000HID9VM First edition 1915 Doubleday Page dark blue cloth hardcover with gilt decoration and lettering , map endpapers. Same date on title and copyright pages but note that an earlier point of issue exists. This copy with 462 pages and no ads is a very early imprint and is in Very Good to Very Good+ condition with just some minor color loss at the spine ends, no markings of any kind and a relatively tight binding. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE VIOLENT LAND
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st ptg. Good (edges soiled)/Good minus (chip at head of spine, soiling, edgewear) in mylar. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
VISUAL AID
|
|
|
Pantheon. Hardcover. 039455664X 1st ed. Fine/Fine- in a protective mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 5) |
VOCI D'ITALIA
|
|
|
S.A. Alfieri & Lacroix. Hardcover. B000GQ33LG Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
THE VOICE OF EXPERIENCE: EXPERIENCE, SCIENCE AND PSYCHIATRY (PELICAN)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140224726 New editiion 1983 Pelican softcover (same as the Penguin edition). Very Good. Pages aging. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Vacation Retirement & Leisure Home Plans
|
|
|
Garlinghouse Company. PAPERBACK. 0938708929 Very Good+ (text mildly bowed, otherwise fine). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 8) |
Vagabond Fever : A Gay Journey in the Land of the Andes
|
|
|
Rand McNally. 1st ed. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Very Good- (edgewear) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Valley Forge ... Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Ronald E Heaton. 64 pages. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Valley of Minor Animals: Poems
|
|
|
Dragon Gate Pr. Hardcover. 0937872083 Near Fine (cover print eroded slightly). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Valley of the Kings
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, LLC. Very Good- (spine slightly slanted, one corner has wear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 12) |
Valley of the Sky
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. 1st ed. Very Good, perhaps a shade better/no dj.. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 13) |
Value Convictions and Higher Education
|
|
|
Edward W Hazen Foundation. Near Fine (fine exept for a few pages with some pencilling). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Value(s) of Literature
|
|
|
State University of New York Press. Hardcover. 0791402053 1st Ed. Very Good (shelf wear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Valuing Differences in the Workplace
|
|
|
Assoxiation Society for Training and Development. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Van Cliburn Legend
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NX3W54 1959 Doubleday hardcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. In a Very Good dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Van Gogh: (CAL) (Crown Art Library)
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517884127 1st printing. As New. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Van Gogh (The Great Impressionists)
|
|
|
Book Sales. Hardcover. 0890095167 Near Fine (tag remnant ffep, short gift inscr.)/Very Good- (small chip on rear top edge). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 19) |
Van Nostrand's scientific encyclopedia
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 0442216297 Fine/Good in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 20) |
Van Richten's Guide to the Ancient Dead (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Ravenloft, Campaign Accessory/9451)
|
|
|
TSR. PAPERBACK. 1560768738 Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (39)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

